Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Communication Services › Venu Holding (VENU)

Venu Holding (VENU) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q2 2026 · 10-Q filed Aug 13, 2026 · Venu Holding (VENU) Q2 2026 earnings results →

Q2 2026 Revenue up 7% year over year to $4.8M · 412¢ of every $1 of revenue lost · operating margin -319.9%

Venu Holding made $4.8M in Q2 2026 (+7% Y/Y): Food and Beverage $3.2M, Event Center Ticket and Fees Revenue $1.0M, Rental and Sponsorship Revenue $555K. Operating margin -319.9%, net loss $19.7M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Aug 13, 2026.

Revenue$4.8M
Year over year+7%
Operating margin-319.9%
Net earnings−$19.7M
Operating cash flow−$883K

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $4.8M in Q2 2026, up 7% year over year and up 23% from the previous quarter. Food and Beverage was the largest line at 67% of revenue. Food and Beverage added $648K year over year (up 25%), 210% of the total change. Event Center Ticket and Fees Revenue declined 27%.

Operating costs exceeded revenue by $15.3M, an operating margin of -319.9%. Total costs grew 36% against revenue growth of 7%. The fastest-growing cost line was Other operating costs (+59%). The quarter ended with a net loss of $19.7M, wider than the previous quarter's $14.4M loss. Minority interests bore $1.8M of it: to shareholders the quarter was a loss of $17.9M.

Operating cash flow was −$883K. Non-cash charges added back $2.4M of depreciation and amortization and $1.8M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items added $14.7M. Capital expenditures of $67.0M exceeded it, leaving free cash flow of −$67.9M.

Quarterly history

Venu Holding revenue by quarterVenu Holding revenue by quarter$4.3MQ4 2024$3.5MQ1 2025$4.5MQ2 2025$5.4MQ3 2025$4.5MQ4 2025$3.9MQ1 2026$4.8MQ2 2026
Venu Holding net earnings by quarterVenu Holding net earnings by quarter−$7.3MQ4 2024−$19.4MQ1 2025−$12.3MQ2 2025−$9.3MQ3 2025−$9.8MQ4 2025−$14.4MQ1 2026−$19.7MQ2 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q2 202610-QAug 13, 2026$4.8M+7%-319.9%−$19.7M−$883K
Q1 202610-QMay 15, 2026$3.9M+12%-294.5%−$14.4M−$8.5M
Q4 202510-KMar 31, 2026$4.5M+6%-161.6%−$9.8M$12.8M
Q3 202510-QNov 14, 2025$5.4M-1%-185.2%−$9.3M$6.3M
Q2 202510-QAug 14, 2025$4.5M+8%-229.7%−$12.3M−$2.4M
Q1 202510-QMay 15, 2025$3.5M-11%-529.9%−$19.4M−$9.0M
Q4 202410-KMar 31, 2025$4.3M+9%-149.6%−$7.3M−$9.6M

Charts

Venu Holding: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterVenu Holding: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q+9%Q4 2024-11%-18%Q1 2025+8%+28%Q2 2025-1%+20%Q3 2025+6%-16%Q4 2025+12%-14%Q1 2026+7%+23%Q2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Y/Y +7%, Q/Q +23%.
Venu Holding: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Venu Holding: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Capital spending−$237MOther financing$197MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)$21.1MOther investing$10.2MOperating cash flow$9.7MNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)−$551K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Venu Holding: profit against cash, quarter by quarterVenu Holding: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$4.5M$7.2MQ3 2024−$7.3M−$9.6MQ4 2024−$19.4M−$9.0MQ1 2025−$12.3M−$2.4MQ2 2025−$9.3M$6.3MQ3 2025−$9.8M$12.8MQ4 2025−$14.4M−$8.5MQ1 2026−$19.7M−$883KQ2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Net income −$19.7M, Operating cash flow −$883K.
Venu Holding: long-term debt falling due (FY2025)Venu Holding: long-term debt falling due (FY2025)$400K2026$25.4M2027$2.5M2028$559K2029$10.7M2030
Cash $41.3M, short-term investments —, long-term debt $58.9M at 2025-12-31.
Venu Holding in its industry: growth against margin (19 companies, SIC 7900)Venu Holding in its industry: growth against margin (19 companies, SIC 7900)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +7%median -9%LYVWMGTKOFUNACELBATRALUCKSPHRLLYVARSVRGAMEGLXZROLRAIFANOMASCRHFLZHBOTYVENU (+7%, -100%)
Services-Amusement & Recreation Services; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

Customers and suppliers named in filings

Sells to

Buys from

About Venu Holding

Venu is an entertainment and hospitality holding company based in Colorado Springs, Colorado that designs, develops, owns, and operates (whether directly or through third-party operators) up-scale music venues, multi-season amphitheaters, and full-service restaurants and bars where music, dining, and luxury experiences converge. Venu was founded in 2017. Since its inception, Venu has strived to set a new standard in the hospitality and entertainment industry through its entertainment-campus venue concept and to meet the growing demand for live entertainment by developing new venues in strategically selected, rapid-growth, entertainment-underserved markets. Venu takes pride in being a catalyst for memorable experiences, a champion of local entertainment, and a contributor to vibrant communities.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Mar 31, 2026.

Venu Holding against its Services-Amusement & Recreation Services peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: +7% against the peers' median +7%. Operating margin: -319.9% against the peers' median 7.9%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
VENU Venu HoldingQ2 2026$4.8M+7%-319.9%
LYV Live Nation EntertainmentQ3 2026$10.1B+19%8.8%
WMG Warner Music GroupQ3 FY26$1.9B+10%16.4%
TKO TKO Group HoldingsQ3 2026$1.4B+22%27.8%
FUN Six Flags EntertainmentQ3 2026$1.2B-11%-25.6%
ACEL Accel EntertainmentQ3 2026$364M+10%7.9%
BATRA Atlanta Braves HoldingsQ3 2026$325M+4%2.7%
LUCK Lucky Strike EntertainmentQ1 FY27$303M+4%9.3%
SPHR Sphere EntertainmentQ3 2026$274M+4%-87.7%

Source: Venu Holding 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1770501 · Services-Amusement & Recreation Services

13F: who owns VENU and who is buying

Largest holders of VENU (13F)Largest holders of VENU (13F)Vanguard Group$12.7MNantahala Capital Management, LLC$6.9MBlackRock$6.6MVanguard Capital Management LLC$4.5MGeode Capital Management, LLC$2.7MDavidson Kempner Capital Manageme…$2.3MBleichroeder LP$1.4MEmpery Asset Management, LP$1.2MState Street$1.1MCharles Schwab Investment Managem…$862K
Funds' net buying of VENU by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of VENU by quarter (13F)$2.2M2024-12$5.9M2025-03$7.9M2025-06$42.2M2025-09$3.2M2025-12$20.3M2026-03$3.8M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on VENU

History

Every quarter: Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results · Q4 2024 results

Compare VENU with

中文版:Venu Holding(VENU)财报

Español · Français