Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Venu Holding (VENU) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025

Venu Holding (VENU) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)

Venu Holding's revenue rose $401K (+11%) from $3.5M in Q1 2025 to $3.9M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Food and Beverage +$379K (+19%); Rental and Sponsorship Revenue +$148K (+31%); Event Center Ticket and Fees Revenue −$126K (-13%).

Venu Holding, Q1 2026: revenue $3.9M (+12% year over year), operating margin -294.5%, net loss $14.4M, operating cash flow −$8.5M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.

Venu Holding: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025Venu Holding: what changed, Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025Share-based compensation−$9.4MOther operating costs−$7.6MOperating costs−$6.7MNet loss−$5.0MOperating cash sources−$5.0MNet loss absorbed−$5.0MCosts & expenses−$4.6MWorking capital & other$3.9MInterest & other, net$2.1MDepreciation & amortization$1.0M

Every line

LineQ1 2026Q1 2025Change%
Food and Beverage$2.4M$2.0M$379K+19%
Event Center Ticket and Fees Revenue$855K$980K−$126K-13%
Rental and Sponsorship Revenue$621K$474K$148K+31%
Revenue$3.9M$3.5M$401K+11%
Net loss$14.4M$19.4M−$5.0M-26%
Costs & expenses$18.3M$22.9M−$4.6M-20%
Operating costs$15.4M$22.0M−$6.7M-30%
Interest & other, net$3.0M$890K$2.1M+232%
General & admin$7.7M$6.7M$953K+14%
Other operating costs$7.7M$15.3M−$7.6M-50%
Operating cash sources$14.4M$19.4M−$5.0M-26%
Depreciation & amortization$2.4M$1.4M$1.0M+74%
Share-based compensation$2.0M$11.3M−$9.4M-83%
Working capital & other$1.6M−$2.3M$3.9M—
Cash used in operations$8.5M$9.0M−$519K-6%
Net loss absorbed$14.4M$19.4M−$5.0M-26%

Questions

How much did Venu Holding's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?

Venu Holding's revenue rose $401K (+11%) from $3.5M in Q1 2025 to $3.9M in Q1 2026.

What drove Venu Holding's revenue change in Q1 2026?

Food and Beverage +$379K (+19%); Rental and Sponsorship Revenue +$148K (+31%); Event Center Ticket and Fees Revenue −$126K (-13%).

Q1 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →