Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Venu Holding (VENU) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Venu Holding (VENU) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Venu Holding's revenue rose $895K (+23%) from $3.9M in Q1 2026 to $4.8M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Food and Beverage +$768K (+32%); Event Center Ticket and Fees Revenue +$193K (+23%); Rental and Sponsorship Revenue −$66K (-11%).

Venu Holding, Q2 2026: revenue $4.8M (+7% year over year), operating margin -319.9%, net loss $19.7M, operating cash flow −$883K. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Venu Holding: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Venu Holding: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Working capital & other$13.1MCash used in operations−$7.6MCosts & expenses$6.2MNet loss$5.3MOperating cash sources$5.3MNet loss absorbed$5.3MOperating costs$4.7MGeneral & admin$2.4MOther operating costs$2.3MInterest & other, net$1.4M

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Food and Beverage$3.2M$2.4M$768K+32%
Event Center Ticket and Fees Revenue$1.0M$855K$193K+23%
Rental and Sponsorship Revenue$555K$621K−$66K-11%
Revenue$4.8M$3.9M$895K+23%
Net loss$19.7M$14.4M$5.3M+37%
Costs & expenses$24.5M$18.3M$6.2M+34%
Operating costs$20.1M$15.4M$4.7M+31%
Interest & other, net$4.4M$3.0M$1.4M+49%
General & admin$10.1M$7.7M$2.4M+31%
Other operating costs$10.0M$7.7M$2.3M+31%
Operating cash sources$19.7M$14.4M$5.3M+37%
Depreciation & amortization$2.4M$2.4M$25K+1%
Share-based compensation$1.8M$2.0M−$173K-9%
Working capital & other$14.7M$1.6M$13.1M+811%
Cash used in operations$883K$8.5M−$7.6M-90%
Net loss absorbed$19.7M$14.4M$5.3M+37%

Questions

How much did Venu Holding's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Venu Holding's revenue rose $895K (+23%) from $3.9M in Q1 2026 to $4.8M in Q2 2026.

What drove Venu Holding's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Food and Beverage +$768K (+32%); Event Center Ticket and Fees Revenue +$193K (+23%); Rental and Sponsorship Revenue −$66K (-11%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →