Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Venu Holding (VENU) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Venu Holding (VENU) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Venu Holding's revenue rose $308K (+7%) from $4.5M in Q2 2025 to $4.8M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Food and Beverage +$648K (+25%); Event Center Ticket and Fees Revenue −$396K (-27%); Rental and Sponsorship Revenue +$57K (+11%).

Venu Holding, Q2 2026: revenue $4.8M (+7% year over year), operating margin -319.9%, net loss $19.7M, operating cash flow −$883K. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Venu Holding: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Venu Holding: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Working capital & other$7.9MCosts & expenses$7.7MNet loss$7.4MOperating cash sources$7.4MNet loss absorbed$7.4MOperating costs$5.3MOther operating costs$3.7MInterest & other, net$2.4MGeneral & admin$1.6MCash used in operations−$1.6M

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Food and Beverage$3.2M$2.5M$648K+25%
Event Center Ticket and Fees Revenue$1.0M$1.4M−$396K-27%
Rental and Sponsorship Revenue$555K$498K$57K+11%
Revenue$4.8M$4.5M$308K+7%
Net loss$19.7M$12.3M$7.4M+60%
Costs & expenses$24.5M$16.8M$7.7M+46%
Operating costs$20.1M$14.8M$5.3M+36%
Interest & other, net$4.4M$2.0M$2.4M+120%
General & admin$10.1M$8.5M$1.6M+19%
Other operating costs$10.0M$6.3M$3.7M+59%
Operating cash sources$19.7M$12.3M$7.4M+60%
Depreciation & amortization$2.4M$1.4M$1.0M+76%
Share-based compensation$1.8M$1.7M$99K+6%
Working capital & other$14.7M$6.8M$7.9M+115%
Cash used in operations$883K$2.4M−$1.6M-64%
Net loss absorbed$19.7M$12.3M$7.4M+60%

Questions

How much did Venu Holding's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Venu Holding's revenue rose $308K (+7%) from $4.5M in Q2 2025 to $4.8M in Q2 2026.

What drove Venu Holding's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Food and Beverage +$648K (+25%); Event Center Ticket and Fees Revenue −$396K (-27%); Rental and Sponsorship Revenue +$57K (+11%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →