Filing Flows › Versigent (VGNT) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Versigent (VGNT) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Versigent's revenue rose $238M (+11%) from $2.2B in Q2 2025 to $2.4B in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Low Voltage Electrical Architecture +$277M (+14%); High Voltage Electrical Architecture −$39.0M (-15%). Operating margin 8.1% against 5.9% (+2.2 pts).
Versigent, Q2 2026: revenue $2.4B (+11% year over year), operating margin 8.1%, net earnings $118M, operating cash flow $158M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 8.1% | 5.9% | +2.2 pts |
| Net margin | 4.8% | 4.9% | -0.0 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 4.4% | 4.9% | -0.5 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Low Voltage Electrical Architecture | $2.2B | $1.9B | $277M | +14% |
| High Voltage Electrical Architecture | $222M | $261M | −$39.0M | -15% |
| Revenue | $2.4B | $2.2B | $238M | +11% |
| Operating profit | $199M | $131M | $68.0M | +52% |
| Costs & expenses | $2.2B | $2.1B | $170M | +8% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $162M | $133M | $29.0M | +22% |
| Other expense, net | $37.0M | −$2.0M | $39.0M | — |
| Cost of revenue | $2.1B | $1.9B | $180M | +9% |
| SG&A | $100M | $104M | −$4.0M | -4% |
| Other operating costs | $22.0M | $28.0M | −$6.0M | -21% |
| Loss borne by minority interests | $2.0M | −$5.0M | $7.0M | — |
| Net earnings | $118M | $107M | $11.0M | +10% |
| Income tax | $46.0M | $21.0M | $25.0M | +119% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $51.0M | $59.0M | −$8.0M | -14% |
| Share-based compensation | $11.0M | $8.0M | $3.0M | +38% |
| Working capital & other | $22.0M | $24.0M | −$2.0M | -8% |
| Operating cash flow | $158M | $150M | $8.0M | +5% |
| Free Cash Flow (company-reported) | $107M | $108M | −$1.0M | -0.9% |
| Capital expenditures | $51.0M | $42.0M | $9.0M | +21% |
Questions
How much did Versigent's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Versigent's revenue rose $238M (+11%) from $2.2B in Q2 2025 to $2.4B in Q2 2026.
What drove Versigent's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Low Voltage Electrical Architecture +$277M (+14%); High Voltage Electrical Architecture −$39.0M (-15%).