Filing Flows › Veralto (VLTO) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Veralto (VLTO) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Veralto's revenue rose $105M (+7%) from $1.4B in Q3 2025 to $1.5B in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Recurring +$68.0M (+8%); Nonrecurring +$37.0M (+7%). Gross margin 60.2% against 60.1% (+0.1 pts).
Veralto, Q3 2026: revenue $1.5B (+8% year over year), operating margin 19.7%, net earnings $253M, operating cash flow $323M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 60.2% | 60.1% | +0.1 pts |
| Operating margin | 19.7% | 23.2% | -3.5 pts |
| Net margin | 16.8% | 17.0% | -0.3 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 20.1% | 18.4% | +1.8 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Recurring | $944M | $876M | $68.0M | +8% |
| Nonrecurring | $565M | $528M | $37.0M | +7% |
| Revenue | $1.5B | $1.4B | $105M | +7% |
| Gross profit | $908M | $844M | $64.0M | +8% |
| Cost of revenue | $601M | $560M | $41.0M | +7% |
| Operating profit | $298M | $326M | −$28.0M | -9% |
| Operating expenses | $610M | $518M | $92.0M | +18% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $273M | $306M | −$33.0M | -11% |
| Other expense, net | $25.0M | $20.0M | $5.0M | +25% |
| Research & development | $69.0M | $67.0M | $2.0M | +3% |
| SG&A | $541M | $451M | $90.0M | +20% |
| Net earnings | $253M | $239M | $14.0M | +6% |
| Income tax | $20.0M | $67.0M | −$47.0M | -70% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $28.0M | $20.0M | $8.0M | +40% |
| Share-based compensation | $21.0M | $21.0M | $0 | 0% |
| Working capital & other | $21.0M | −$10.0M | $31.0M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $323M | $270M | $53.0M | +20% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $304M | $258M | $46.0M | +18% |
| Capital expenditures | $19.0M | $12.0M | $7.0M | +58% |
Questions
How much did Veralto's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Veralto's revenue rose $105M (+7%) from $1.4B in Q3 2025 to $1.5B in Q3 2026.
What drove Veralto's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Recurring +$68.0M (+8%); Nonrecurring +$37.0M (+7%).