Filing Flows › Vanda Pharmaceuticals (VNDA) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Vanda Pharmaceuticals (VNDA) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Vanda Pharmaceuticals's revenue fell $1.2M (-2%) from $51.7M in Q1 2026 to $50.5M in Q2 2026.
Vanda Pharmaceuticals, Q2 2026: revenue $50.5M (-4% year over year), operating margin -126.3%, net loss $62.5M, operating cash flow −$31.1M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $50.5M | $51.7M | −$1.2M | -2% |
| Other income, net | $1.4M | $1.8M | −$375K | -21% |
| Net loss | $62.5M | $48.6M | $13.9M | +29% |
| Costs & expenses | $114M | $102M | $12.4M | +12% |
| Operating costs | $114M | $102M | $12.4M | +12% |
| Income tax | $129K | $143K | −$14K | -10% |
| Cost of revenue | $3.6M | $3.2M | $401K | +13% |
| Research & development | $37.0M | $28.4M | $8.5M | +30% |
| SG&A | $71.8M | $68.4M | $3.5M | +5% |
| Other operating costs | $2.0M | $2.0M | $0 | 0% |
| Operating cash sources | $62.5M | $48.6M | $13.9M | +29% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $2.3M | $2.3M | −$6K | -0.3% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.1M | $2.6M | −$456K | -18% |
| Working capital & other | $27.1M | −$6.5M | $33.6M | — |
| Cash used in operations | $31.1M | $50.2M | −$19.1M | -38% |
| Net loss absorbed | $62.5M | $48.6M | $13.9M | +29% |
Questions
How much did Vanda Pharmaceuticals's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Vanda Pharmaceuticals's revenue fell $1.2M (-2%) from $51.7M in Q1 2026 to $50.5M in Q2 2026.