Filing Flows › Vanda Pharmaceuticals (VNDA) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Vanda Pharmaceuticals (VNDA) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Vanda Pharmaceuticals's revenue rose $13.6M (+24%) from $56.3M in Q3 2025 to $69.8M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Fanapt® +$7.5M (+24%); HETLIOZ® net product sales +$3.7M (+21%); NEREUSTM +$1.6M (—).
Vanda Pharmaceuticals, Q3 2026: revenue $69.8M (+24% year over year), operating margin -33.7%, net loss $22.6M, operating cash flow −$28.4M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fanapt® | $38.8M | $31.2M | $7.5M | +24% |
| HETLIOZ® net product sales | $21.7M | $18.0M | $3.7M | +21% |
| PONVORY® net product sales | $7.7M | $7.0M | $714K | +10% |
| NEREUSTM | $1.6M | $0 | $1.6M | — |
| Revenue | $69.8M | $56.3M | $13.6M | +24% |
| Other income, net | $1.1M | $2.9M | −$1.8M | -61% |
| Net loss | $22.6M | $22.6M | −$24K | -0.1% |
| Costs & expenses | $93.5M | $87.5M | $6.0M | +7% |
| Operating costs | $93.3M | $87.5M | $5.8M | +7% |
| Income tax | $174K | −$5.8M | $6.0M | — |
| Cost of revenue | $4.2M | $3.0M | $1.2M | +41% |
| Research & development | $27.6M | $22.6M | $5.1M | +22% |
| SG&A | $59.6M | $60.3M | −$698K | -1% |
| Other operating costs | $2.0M | $1.8M | $235K | +13% |
| Operating cash sources | $33.0M | $35.8M | −$2.8M | -8% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $2.2M | $2.1M | $177K | +9% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.3M | $2.1M | $227K | +11% |
| Cash used in operations | $28.4M | $31.6M | −$3.2M | -10% |
| Net loss absorbed | $22.6M | $22.6M | −$24K | -0.1% |
| Working capital & other | $10.4M | $13.2M | −$2.8M | -21% |
Questions
How much did Vanda Pharmaceuticals's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Vanda Pharmaceuticals's revenue rose $13.6M (+24%) from $56.3M in Q3 2025 to $69.8M in Q3 2026.
What drove Vanda Pharmaceuticals's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Fanapt® +$7.5M (+24%); HETLIOZ® net product sales +$3.7M (+21%); NEREUSTM +$1.6M (—).