Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Vontier (VNT) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Vontier (VNT) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Vontier's revenue rose $6.1M (+0.8%) from $751M in Q1 2026 to $757M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Environmental & Fueling Solutions +$21.4M (+6%); Mobility Technologies −$11.2M (-4%); Repair Solutions −$4.1M (-3%). Operating margin 19.4% against 18.0% (+1.4 pts).

Vontier, Q2 2026: revenue $757M (-2% year over year), operating margin 19.4%, net earnings $27.4M, operating cash flow $116M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Vontier: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Vontier: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Working capital & other$141MOther expense, net$89.2MPre-tax earnings−$77.3MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)$70.1MOperating cash flow$69.8MNet earnings−$66.9MEnvironmental & Fueling Solut…$21.4MOperating profit$11.9MMobility Technologies−$11.2MIncome tax−$10.4M

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Operating margin19.4%18.0%+1.4 pts
Net margin3.6%12.6%-8.9 pts
Free cash flow margin12.5%3.3%+9.2 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Environmental & Fueling Solutions$366M$345M$21.4M+6%
Mobility Technologies$242M$253M−$11.2M-4%
Repair Solutions$149M$153M−$4.1M-3%
Revenue$757M$751M$6.1M+0.8%
Operating profit$147M$135M$11.9M+9%
Costs & expenses$610M$616M−$5.8M-0.9%
Pre-tax earnings$43.8M$121M−$77.3M-64%
Other expense, net$103M$13.7M$89.2M+651%
Cost of revenue$392M$398M−$6.6M-2%
Research & development$35.1M$41.4M−$6.3M-15%
SG&A$168M$159M$8.6M+5%
Other operating costs$15.6M$17.1M−$1.5M-9%
Net earnings$27.4M$94.3M−$66.9M-71%
Income tax$16.4M$26.8M−$10.4M-39%
Depreciation & amortization$26.3M$31.9M−$5.6M-18%
Share-based compensation$8.7M$7.7M$1.0M+13%
Working capital & other$53.9M−$87.4M$141M—
Operating cash flow$116M$46.5M$69.8M+150%
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$94.9M$24.8M$70.1M+283%
Capital expenditures$21.4M$21.7M−$300K-1%

Questions

How much did Vontier's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Vontier's revenue rose $6.1M (+0.8%) from $751M in Q1 2026 to $757M in Q2 2026.

What drove Vontier's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Environmental & Fueling Solutions +$21.4M (+6%); Mobility Technologies −$11.2M (-4%); Repair Solutions −$4.1M (-3%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →