Filing Flows › Companies › Verra Mobility › Timeline
Verra Mobility stock timeline
A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked
252 sessions−90.4% to $2.19
Verra Mobility (VRRM) stock fell 90% over the last 252 sessions, to $2.19. On the way it reported 4 quarters, its insiders filed 1 open-market trade and 1 Form 144 notice of planned sales, and the company filed 7 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.
Each mark, and what followed
| Date | Kind | What | Next session | 5 sessions | 21 sessions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4, 2026 | Insider sale | Conti Craig C sold $20K | −7.0% (−8.7% vs SPY) | — | — |
| Oct 30, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −4.4% (−3.9% vs SPY) | −24.6% (−21.8% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 30, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 37.7% | −17.6% (−15.8% vs SPY) | −36.5% (−31.6% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 15, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 0.0% (−0.3% vs SPY) | +0.3% (−0.1% vs SPY) | — |
| Oct 5, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +2.1% (+1.4% vs SPY) | +4.5% (+3.4% vs SPY) | −4.7% (−2.4% vs SPY) |
| Oct 2, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +2.1% (+1.4% vs SPY) | +4.5% (+3.4% vs SPY) | −4.7% (−2.4% vs SPY) |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 15.1% | +0.5% (+0.7% vs SPY) | −15.5% (−15.4% vs SPY) | −28.4% (−27.6% vs SPY) |
| Jun 26, 2026 | Form 144 | Form 144: David M. Roberts plans to sell $2.1M | +7.1% (+7.9% vs SPY) | +2.6% (+1.2% vs SPY) | 0.0% (−0.6% vs SPY) |
| Jun 17, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −5.9% (−6.9% vs SPY) | −11.7% (−11.0% vs SPY) | −14.6% (−15.0% vs SPY) |
| Jun 15, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | +0.8% (+1.4% vs SPY) | −12.4% (−9.8% vs SPY) | −15.6% (−15.3% vs SPY) |
| Jun 1, 2026 | 8-K | Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | −16.2% (−16.3% vs SPY) | −15.7% (−13.1% vs SPY) | −14.7% (−13.3% vs SPY) |
| May 6, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 5.0% | −1.3% (−2.6% vs SPY) | −6.6% (−8.6% vs SPY) | −121.3% (−125.8% vs SPY) |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Earnings | Earnings: missed the EPS estimate by -4.1% | +0.7% (0.0% vs SPY) | −10.6% (−11.2% vs SPY) | −26.5% (−22.4% vs SPY) |
Insiders’ record here
In the year on the chart, Verra Mobility's insiders reported 0 open-market buys ($0) and 1 sale ($20K).
Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →
What this kind of 8-K usually did
| Item | 8-Ks | Next session, median | Up next session | 21 sessions, median | Typical size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay | 39,174 | −0.1% | 48% | +0.7% | ±1.4% |
Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →
Report card: every quarter against the estimate → Verra Mobility: every quarter → Live insider trades →
Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.