Filing Flows › Vitesse Energy (VTS) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Vitesse Energy (VTS) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Vitesse Energy's revenue rose $15.5M (+23%) from $67.4M in Q3 2025 to $83.0M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: Oil +$12.1M (+19%); Natural gas +$3.4M (+113%).
Vitesse Energy, Q3 2026: revenue $83.0M (+23% year over year), operating margin 19.7%, net loss $36.4M, operating cash flow $39.4M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 15.0% | 34.7% | -19.7 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oil | $76.5M | $64.4M | $12.1M | +19% |
| Natural gas | $6.4M | $3.0M | $3.4M | +113% |
| Revenue | $83.0M | $67.4M | $15.5M | +23% |
| Income tax benefit | $9.1M | $254K | $8.9M | 36× |
| Net loss | $36.4M | $1.3M | $35.0M | 28× |
| Costs & expenses | $128M | $69.0M | $59.4M | +86% |
| Operating costs | $66.6M | $67.3M | −$714K | -1% |
| Interest & other, net | $61.8M | $1.7M | $60.2M | 37× |
| General & admin | $4.9M | $5.7M | −$799K | -14% |
| Other operating costs | $61.7M | $61.6M | $85K | +0.1% |
| Operating cash sources | $75.7M | $50.7M | $25.0M | +49% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.2M | $2.7M | −$517K | -19% |
| Working capital & other | $73.6M | $48.0M | $25.5M | +53% |
| Net loss absorbed | $36.4M | $1.3M | $35.0M | 28× |
| Operating cash flow | $39.4M | $49.4M | −$10.0M | -20% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $12.5M | $23.4M | −$10.9M | -47% |
| Capital expenditures | $26.9M | $26.0M | $897K | +3% |
Questions
How much did Vitesse Energy's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Vitesse Energy's revenue rose $15.5M (+23%) from $67.4M in Q3 2025 to $83.0M in Q3 2026.
What drove Vitesse Energy's revenue change in Q3 2026?
Oil +$12.1M (+19%); Natural gas +$3.4M (+113%).