Filing Flows › V2X (VVX) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
V2X (VVX) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
V2X's revenue rose $2.5M (+0.2%) from $1.3B in Q1 2026 to $1.3B in Q2 2026. Operating margin 4.3% against 3.5% (+0.8 pts).
V2X, Q2 2026: revenue $1.3B (+16% year over year), operating margin 4.3%, net earnings $25.5M, operating cash flow $21.6M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 4.3% | 3.5% | +0.8 pts |
| Net margin | 2.0% | 1.5% | +0.5 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 1.6% | -10.5% | +12.2 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.3B | $1.3B | $2.5M | +0.2% |
| Operating profit | $53.8M | $44.1M | $9.7M | +22% |
| Costs & expenses | $1.2B | $1.2B | −$7.2M | -0.6% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $33.2M | $23.5M | $9.7M | +41% |
| Other expense, net | $20.6M | $20.6M | $10K | 0% |
| Cost of revenue | $1.1B | $1.1B | −$1.2M | -0.1% |
| SG&A | $55.7M | $61.7M | −$6.0M | -10% |
| Net earnings | $25.5M | $18.9M | $6.6M | +35% |
| Income tax | $7.7M | $4.6M | $3.1M | +67% |
| Operating cash sources | $57.4M | $49.4M | $8.0M | +16% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $27.0M | $26.9M | $144K | +0.5% |
| Share-based compensation | $4.8M | $3.6M | $1.2M | +33% |
| Working capital & other | $35.8M | $179M | −$144M | -80% |
| Operating cash flow | $21.6M | −$130M | $151M | — |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $20.5M | −$132M | $153M | — |
| Capital expenditures | $1.1M | $2.3M | −$1.2M | -53% |
Questions
How much did V2X's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
V2X's revenue rose $2.5M (+0.2%) from $1.3B in Q1 2026 to $1.3B in Q2 2026. Operating margin 4.3% against 3.5% (+0.8 pts).