Filing Flows › V2X (VVX) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
V2X (VVX) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
V2X's revenue rose $14.8M (+1%) from $1.3B in Q2 2026 to $1.3B in Q3 2026. Operating margin 4.7% against 4.3% (+0.4 pts).
V2X, Q3 2026: revenue $1.3B (+9% year over year), operating margin 4.7%, net earnings $32.0M, operating cash flow $67.3M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 4.7% | 4.3% | +0.4 pts |
| Net margin | 2.5% | 2.0% | +0.5 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 5.0% | 1.6% | +3.4 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.3B | $1.3B | $14.8M | +1% |
| Operating profit | $59.5M | $53.8M | $5.7M | +11% |
| Costs & expenses | $1.2B | $1.2B | $9.1M | +0.8% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $41.5M | $33.2M | $8.3M | +25% |
| Other expense, net | $18.0M | $20.6M | −$2.6M | -13% |
| Cost of revenue | $1.2B | $1.1B | $20.9M | +2% |
| SG&A | $44.0M | $55.7M | −$11.7M | -21% |
| Net earnings | $32.0M | $25.5M | $6.5M | +25% |
| Income tax | $9.5M | $7.7M | $1.8M | +24% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $26.6M | $27.0M | −$367K | -1% |
| Share-based compensation | $3.4M | $4.8M | −$1.4M | -29% |
| Working capital & other | $5.3M | −$35.8M | $41.1M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $67.3M | $21.6M | $45.8M | +212% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $64.0M | $20.5M | $43.5M | +212% |
| Capital expenditures | $3.4M | $1.1M | $2.3M | +211% |
Questions
How much did V2X's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
V2X's revenue rose $14.8M (+1%) from $1.3B in Q2 2026 to $1.3B in Q3 2026. Operating margin 4.7% against 4.3% (+0.4 pts).