Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Companies › NCR Voyix › Timeline

NCR Voyix stock timeline

A year of the price with every insider trade, planned sale, earnings report and material 8-K marked

252 sessions−8.8% to $9.75

NCR Voyix (VYX) stock fell 9% over the last 252 sessions, to $9.75. On the way it reported 5 quarters, its insiders filed 1 open-market trade and 1 Form 144 notice of planned sales, and the company filed 2 material 8-Ks. Each is marked on the price and listed with what the stock did next.

VYX: a year of the stock with every disclosure on itVYX: a year of the stock with every disclosure on it$7.24$8.74$10.24$11.74●2025-11-06 · Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 46.6%●2026-02-26 · Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 7.4%●2026-05-07 · Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 39.5%◆2026-06-08 · Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay●2026-08-05 · Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 13.3%◆2026-08-05 · Completed acquisition or disposition▼2026-08-13 · Tadele Beimnet sold $105K▽2026-08-13 · Form 144: Beimnet Tadele plans to sell $105K●2026-11-05 · Earnings: beat the EPS estimate by 15.9%●Earnings report◆8-K event▼Insider sale▽Planned sale (Form 144)2025-11-062026-11-06
Daily closes, Nov 6, 2025 to Nov 6, 2026; hover a mark for the filing.

Each mark, and what followed

DateKindWhatNext session5 sessions21 sessions
Nov 5, 2026EarningsEarnings: beat the EPS estimate by 15.9%+4.5% (+9.0% vs SPY)——
Aug 13, 2026Form 144Form 144: Beimnet Tadele plans to sell $105K+4.2% (+3.5% vs SPY)−6.3% (−5.9% vs SPY)+4.9% (+6.0% vs SPY)
Aug 13, 2026Insider saleTadele Beimnet sold $105K+4.2% (+3.5% vs SPY)−6.3% (−5.9% vs SPY)+4.9% (+6.0% vs SPY)
Aug 5, 20268-KCompleted acquisition or disposition+7.0% (+7.2% vs SPY)−9.8% (−9.7% vs SPY)+1.1% (+1.9% vs SPY)
Aug 5, 2026EarningsEarnings: beat the EPS estimate by 13.3%+7.0% (+7.2% vs SPY)−9.8% (−9.7% vs SPY)+1.1% (+1.9% vs SPY)
Jun 8, 20268-KDirectors and officers: departures, appointments, pay+0.9% (+1.1% vs SPY)+7.1% (+5.0% vs SPY)+14.2% (+12.3% vs SPY)
May 7, 2026EarningsEarnings: beat the EPS estimate by 39.5%+14.0% (+14.3% vs SPY)−1.4% (−2.6% vs SPY)−1.7% (−2.2% vs SPY)
Feb 26, 2026EarningsEarnings: beat the EPS estimate by 7.4%−9.8% (−9.3% vs SPY)−10.5% (−9.4% vs SPY)−34.0% (−27.1% vs SPY)
Nov 6, 2025EarningsEarnings: beat the EPS estimate by 46.6%−6.7% (−5.6% vs SPY)−2.2% (−3.1% vs SPY)−14.1% (−15.3% vs SPY)

Insiders’ record here

In the year on the chart, NCR Voyix's insiders reported 0 open-market buys ($0) and 1 sale ($105K).

Across the whole universe (19,782 scored trades), insider buys beat the market 46% of the time and sales were followed by a lagging stock 61% of the time; buys of $1M or more 39%. Every pattern →

What this kind of 8-K usually did

Item8-KsNext session, medianUp next session21 sessions, medianTypical size
5.02 Directors and officers: departures, appointments, pay39,174−0.1%48%+0.7%±1.4%
2.01 Completed acquisition or disposition2,671+0.1%52%+1.2%±1.6%

Across every company in the move-odds universe, measured from the close before the filing. Every 8-K item ranked →

Report card: every quarter against the estimate → NCR Voyix: every quarter → Live insider trades →

Prices are daily closes; filings and trades are as filed with the SEC (Form 4 within two business days of the trade, 8-K within four of the event). Moves after a mark are the stock's close-to-close change and the same for SPY; they describe the record, not what the next one will do. Not investment advice.