Filing Flows › Wabash National (WNC) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Wabash National (WNC) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Wabash National's revenue rose $114M (+38%) from $303M in Q1 2026 to $417M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: New trailers +$112M (+55%); Equipment and other +$1.7M (+3%); Used trailers +$752K (+72%).
Wabash National, Q2 2026: revenue $417M (-9% year over year), operating margin -6.1%, net loss $22.6M, operating cash flow $5.1M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New trailers | $317M | $205M | $112M | +55% |
| Equipment and other | $65.9M | $64.2M | $1.7M | +3% |
| Components, parts and services | $32.5M | $33.1M | −$548K | -2% |
| Used trailers | $1.8M | $1.0M | $752K | +72% |
| Revenue | $417M | $303M | $114M | +38% |
| Income tax benefit | $8.9M | $13.0M | −$4.2M | -32% |
| Net loss | $22.6M | $45.2M | −$22.6M | -50% |
| Costs & expenses | $449M | $361M | $87.2M | +24% |
| Operating costs | $443M | $356M | $86.9M | +24% |
| Interest & other, net | $6.2M | $5.9M | $279K | +5% |
| Cost of revenue | $402M | $314M | $88.1M | +28% |
| Sales & marketing | $6.3M | $7.7M | −$1.4M | -18% |
| Other operating costs | $34.3M | $34.1M | $222K | +0.7% |
| Operating cash sources | $27.7M | $11.6M | $16.2M | +140% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $13.6M | $15.0M | −$1.4M | -9% |
| Share-based compensation | $1.9M | $3.2M | −$1.3M | -40% |
| Working capital & other | $12.2M | −$6.6M | $18.8M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $22.6M | $45.2M | −$22.6M | -50% |
| Operating cash flow | $5.1M | −$33.7M | $38.8M | — |
Questions
How much did Wabash National's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Wabash National's revenue rose $114M (+38%) from $303M in Q1 2026 to $417M in Q2 2026.
What drove Wabash National's revenue change in Q2 2026?
New trailers +$112M (+55%); Equipment and other +$1.7M (+3%); Used trailers +$752K (+72%).