Filing Flows › Wabash National (WNC) › Q3 2026 › vs Q2 2026
Wabash National (WNC) Q3 2026 vs Q2 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Wabash National's revenue rose $59.2M (+14%) from $417M in Q2 2026 to $476M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: New trailers +$45.9M (+14%); Equipment and other +$14.2M (+22%); Components, parts and services −$1.1M (-3%).
Wabash National, Q3 2026: revenue $476M (+25% year over year), operating margin -4.2%, net loss $20.4M, operating cash flow −$37.3M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2026, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q2 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New trailers | $363M | $317M | $45.9M | +14% |
| Equipment and other | $80.0M | $65.9M | $14.2M | +22% |
| Components, parts and services | $31.4M | $32.5M | −$1.1M | -3% |
| Used trailers | $2.0M | $1.8M | $156K | +9% |
| Revenue | $476M | $417M | $59.2M | +14% |
| Income tax benefit | $6.2M | $8.9M | −$2.6M | -29% |
| Net loss | $20.4M | $22.6M | −$2.3M | -10% |
| Costs & expenses | $503M | $449M | $54.3M | +12% |
| Operating costs | $496M | $443M | $53.9M | +12% |
| Interest & other, net | $6.6M | $6.2M | $396K | +6% |
| Cost of revenue | $462M | $402M | $59.6M | +15% |
| Sales & marketing | $6.9M | $6.3M | $521K | +8% |
| Other operating costs | $28.0M | $34.3M | −$6.2M | -18% |
| Operating cash sources | $53.4M | $10.4M | $43.0M | +414% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $13.6M | $13.6M | −$5K | 0% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.5M | $1.9M | $549K | +29% |
| Cash used in operations | $37.3M | −$5.1M | $42.4M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $20.4M | $22.6M | −$2.3M | -10% |
| Working capital & other | $33.0M | −$12.2M | $45.2M | — |
Questions
How much did Wabash National's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q3 2026?
Wabash National's revenue rose $59.2M (+14%) from $417M in Q2 2026 to $476M in Q3 2026.
What drove Wabash National's revenue change in Q3 2026?
New trailers +$45.9M (+14%); Equipment and other +$14.2M (+22%); Components, parts and services −$1.1M (-3%).