Filing Flows › Wabash National (WNC) › Q3 2026 › vs Q3 2025
Wabash National (WNC) Q3 2026 vs Q3 2025 (year over year)
Wabash National's revenue rose $94.8M (+25%) from $382M in Q3 2025 to $476M in Q3 2026. The biggest changes: New trailers +$117M (+48%); Equipment and other −$22.5M (-22%); Components, parts and services −$1.1M (-4%).
Wabash National, Q3 2026: revenue $476M (+25% year over year), operating margin -4.2%, net loss $20.4M, operating cash flow −$37.3M. The chart draws each line against Q3 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q3 2026 | Q3 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New trailers | $363M | $246M | $117M | +48% |
| Equipment and other | $80.0M | $103M | −$22.5M | -22% |
| Components, parts and services | $31.4M | $32.6M | −$1.1M | -4% |
| Used trailers | $2.0M | $929K | $1.0M | +110% |
| Revenue | $476M | $382M | $94.8M | +25% |
| Income tax benefit | $6.2M | −$11.6M | $17.9M | — |
| Net loss | $20.4M | −$40.0M | $60.4M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $503M | $382M | $121M | +32% |
| Operating costs | $496M | $324M | $172M | +53% |
| Interest & other, net | $6.6M | $6.0M | $593K | +10% |
| Cost of revenue | $462M | $366M | $95.6M | +26% |
| Operating cash sources | $53.4M | −$67.3M | $121M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $13.6M | $14.6M | −$1.0M | -7% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.5M | $3.3M | −$812K | -25% |
| Cash used in operations | $37.3M | −$85.2M | $123M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $20.4M | −$40.0M | $60.4M | — |
| Working capital & other | $33.0M | −$27.3M | $60.3M | — |
Questions
How much did Wabash National's revenue grow year over year in Q3 2026?
Wabash National's revenue rose $94.8M (+25%) from $382M in Q3 2025 to $476M in Q3 2026.
What drove Wabash National's revenue change in Q3 2026?
New trailers +$117M (+48%); Equipment and other −$22.5M (-22%); Components, parts and services −$1.1M (-4%).