Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Xenia Hotels & Resorts (XHR) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Xenia Hotels & Resorts (XHR) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Xenia Hotels & Resorts's revenue rose $84K (0%) from $295M in Q1 2026 to $295M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Food and Beverage −$2.6M (-2%); Occupancy +$2.3M (+1%); Other revenues +$328K (+1%).

Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Q2 2026: revenue $295M (+3% year over year), operating margin 0.0%, net loss $20.7M, operating cash flow $51.4M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Xenia Hotels & Resorts: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Xenia Hotels & Resorts: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Operating cash sources$48.3MWorking capital & other$46.4MNet loss$41.9MNet loss absorbed$41.9MOperating costs$41.7MOther operating costs$36.9MCosts & expenses$20.8MOperating cash flow$6.4MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)$6.3MCost of revenue$2.7M

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Free cash flow margin12.2%10.1%+2.1 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Occupancy$167M$164M$2.3M+1%
Food and Beverage$102M$105M−$2.6M-2%
Other revenues$26.4M$26.0M$328K+1%
Revenue$295M$295M$84K0%
Net loss$20.7M−$21.2M$41.9M—
Costs & expenses$316M$295M$20.8M+7%
Operating costs$295M$254M$41.7M+16%
Interest & other, net$19.7M$19.4M$320K+2%
Income tax$1.1M$1.0M$30K+3%
Cost of revenue$198M$196M$2.7M+1%
General & admin$11.2M$9.1M$2.1M+23%
Other operating costs$86.0M$49.1M$36.9M+75%
Operating cash sources$72.1M$23.8M$48.3M+203%
Depreciation$31.8M$31.9M−$73K-0.2%
Share-based compensation$4.8M$2.8M$2.0M+70%
Working capital & other$35.6M−$10.9M$46.4M—
Net loss absorbed$20.7M−$21.2M$41.9M—
Operating cash flow$51.4M$45.0M$6.4M+14%
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$36.1M$29.8M$6.3M+21%
Capital expenditures$15.4M$15.2M$132K+0.9%

Questions

How much did Xenia Hotels & Resorts's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Xenia Hotels & Resorts's revenue rose $84K (0%) from $295M in Q1 2026 to $295M in Q2 2026.

What drove Xenia Hotels & Resorts's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Food and Beverage −$2.6M (-2%); Occupancy +$2.3M (+1%); Other revenues +$328K (+1%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →