Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Xenia Hotels & Resorts (XHR) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025

Xenia Hotels & Resorts (XHR) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)

Xenia Hotels & Resorts's revenue rose $7.9M (+3%) from $288M in Q2 2025 to $295M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Occupancy +$8.2M (+5%); Other revenues −$523K (-2%); Food and Beverage +$261K (+0.3%).

Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Q2 2026: revenue $295M (+3% year over year), operating margin 0.0%, net loss $20.7M, operating cash flow $51.4M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.

Xenia Hotels & Resorts: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Xenia Hotels & Resorts: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025Working capital & other$95.0MOperating cash sources$94.4MNet loss$79.3MNet loss absorbed$79.3MOperating costs$48.1MOther operating costs$40.4MInterest & other, net$39.4MFree cash flow (OCF − capex)$18.2MOperating cash flow$15.1MCosts & expenses$8.9M

Margins

Q2 2026Q2 2025Change
Free cash flow margin12.2%6.2%+6.0 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q2 2025Change%
Occupancy$167M$158M$8.2M+5%
Food and Beverage$102M$102M$261K+0.3%
Other revenues$26.4M$26.9M−$523K-2%
Revenue$295M$288M$7.9M+3%
Net loss$20.7M−$58.6M$79.3M—
Costs & expenses$316M$307M$8.9M+3%
Operating costs$295M$247M$48.1M+19%
Interest & other, net$19.7M−$19.7M$39.4M—
Income tax$1.1M$1.4M−$317K-23%
Cost of revenue$198M$191M$7.3M+4%
General & admin$11.2M$10.8M$377K+3%
Other operating costs$86.0M$45.6M$40.4M+89%
Operating cash sources$72.1M−$22.2M$94.4M—
Depreciation$31.8M$32.6M−$822K-3%
Share-based compensation$4.8M$4.6M$187K+4%
Working capital & other$35.6M−$59.5M$95.0M—
Net loss absorbed$20.7M−$58.6M$79.3M—
Operating cash flow$51.4M$36.3M$15.1M+42%
Free cash flow (OCF − capex)$36.1M$17.8M$18.2M+102%
Capital expenditures$15.4M$18.5M−$3.1M-17%

Questions

How much did Xenia Hotels & Resorts's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?

Xenia Hotels & Resorts's revenue rose $7.9M (+3%) from $288M in Q2 2025 to $295M in Q2 2026.

What drove Xenia Hotels & Resorts's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Occupancy +$8.2M (+5%); Other revenues −$523K (-2%); Food and Beverage +$261K (+0.3%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →