Filing Flows › Xponential Fitness (XPOF) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Xponential Fitness (XPOF) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Xponential Fitness's revenue fell $10.2M (-13%) from $76.2M in Q2 2025 to $66.0M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Merchandise Revenue −$5.1M (-90%); Equipment Revenue −$2.5M (-26%); Franchise −$1.4M (-3%).
Xponential Fitness, Q2 2026: revenue $66.0M (-13% year over year), operating margin 14.4%, net loss $4.8M, operating cash flow −$4.0M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franchise | $44.0M | $45.4M | −$1.4M | -3% |
| Franchise Marketing Fund Revenue | $8.7M | $9.5M | −$728K | -8% |
| Equipment Revenue | $7.1M | $9.5M | −$2.5M | -26% |
| Service Other | $5.6M | $6.3M | −$628K | -10% |
| Merchandise Revenue | $542K | $5.6M | −$5.1M | -90% |
| Revenue | $66.0M | $76.2M | −$10.2M | -13% |
| Net loss | $4.8M | −$1.3M | $6.2M | — |
| Costs & expenses | $70.8M | $76.2M | −$5.4M | -7% |
| Operating costs | $56.5M | $61.4M | −$4.9M | -8% |
| Interest & other, net | $14.3M | $13.2M | $1.1M | +8% |
| Income tax | $65K | $312K | −$247K | -79% |
| SG&A | $32.0M | $24.1M | $7.9M | +33% |
| Other operating costs | $24.4M | $37.3M | −$12.9M | -35% |
| Operating cash sources | $7.5M | $3.1M | $4.4M | +141% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $1.8M | $3.0M | −$1.2M | -41% |
| Share-based compensation | $1.7M | $2.7M | −$963K | -36% |
| Cash used in operations | $4.0M | −$2.5M | $6.6M | — |
| Net loss absorbed | $4.8M | −$1.3M | $6.2M | — |
| Working capital & other | $2.7M | $4.5M | −$1.8M | -40% |
Questions
How much did Xponential Fitness's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Xponential Fitness's revenue fell $10.2M (-13%) from $76.2M in Q2 2025 to $66.0M in Q2 2026.
What drove Xponential Fitness's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Merchandise Revenue −$5.1M (-90%); Equipment Revenue −$2.5M (-26%); Franchise −$1.4M (-3%).