Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Communication Services › Xponential Fitness (XPOF)

Xponential Fitness (XPOF) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q3 2026 · 8-K filed Nov 5, 2026

Q3 2026 Revenue down 21% year over year to $62.3M · 7¢ of every $1 of revenue kept as net profit · operating margin 31.4%

Xponential Fitness made $62.3M in Q3 2026 (-21% Y/Y): Franchise revenue $43.4M, Franchise marketing fund revenue $8.5M, Other service revenue $5.7M. Operating margin 31.4%, net earnings $4.2M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 8-K filed Nov 5, 2026 (preliminary, from the earnings release).

Revenue$62.3M
Year over year-21%
Operating margin31.4%
Net earnings$4.2M
Operating cash flow$4.6M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $62.3M in Q3 2026, down 21% year over year and down 6% from the previous quarter. Franchise revenue was the largest line at 70% of revenue. Franchise revenue lost $8.5M year over year (down 16%), 51% of the total change.

Operating profit was $19.5M, a 31.4% margin (up 26.9 points year over year). Total costs fell 43% while revenue fell 21%. The fastest-growing cost line was SG&A (+14%). Net earnings were $4.2M. The effective tax rate was 2.4%.

Operating cash flow was $4.6M (down 50% year over year), 94% of net income including minority interests. Non-cash charges added back $1.3M of depreciation and amortization and $2.0M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items used $3.6M. Capital expenditures of $546K left free cash flow of $4.1M.

Quarterly history

Xponential Fitness revenue by quarterXponential Fitness revenue by quarter$76.9MQ1 2025$76.2MQ2 2025$78.8MQ3 2025$83.0MQ4 2025$60.7MQ1 2026$66.0MQ2 2026$62.3MQ3 2026
Xponential Fitness net earnings by quarterXponential Fitness net earnings by quarter−$2.7MQ1 2025$969KQ2 2025−$6.7MQ3 2025−$45.6MQ4 2025−$820KQ1 2026−$4.8MQ2 2026$4.2MQ3 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q3 20268-KNov 5, 2026$62.3M-21%31.4%$4.2M$4.6M
Q2 202610-QAug 7, 2026$66.0M-13%14.4%−$4.8M−$4.0M
Q1 202610-QMay 8, 2026$60.7M-21%21.5%−$820K−$21.7M
Q4 202510-KMar 4, 2026$83.0M-0.3%-9.9%−$45.6M$10.7M
Q3 202510-QNov 10, 2025$78.8M-2%4.5%−$6.7M$9.3M
Q2 202510-QAug 8, 2025$76.2M-0.9%19.5%$969K$2.5M
Q1 202510-QMay 9, 2025$76.9M-4%12.6%−$2.7M$5.8M

Charts

Xponential Fitness: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterXponential Fitness: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q-4%Q1 2025-1%-1%Q2 2025-2%+3%Q3 20250%+5%Q4 2025-21%-27%Q1 2026-13%+9%Q2 2026-21%-6%Q3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Y/Y -21%, Q/Q -6%.
Xponential Fitness: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Xponential Fitness: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q2 2026Other financing−$123MNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)$114MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)$13.7MOperating cash flow−$5.8MOther investing$5.5MCapital spending−$2.3MTaxes on employees’ shares−$2.1MShares issued$129K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Xponential Fitness: profit against cash, quarter by quarterXponential Fitness: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow−$18.1M$5.2MQ3 2024−$62.5M$776KQ4 2024−$2.7M$5.8MQ1 2025$1.3M$2.5MQ2 2025−$6.7M$9.3MQ3 2025−$45.6M$10.7MQ4 2025−$820K−$21.7MQ1 2026−$4.8M−$4.0MQ2 2026
Latest (Q2 2026): Net income −$4.8M, Operating cash flow −$4.0M.
Xponential Fitness: diluted shares by fiscal yearXponential Fitness: diluted shares by fiscal year22MFY202125MFY202240MFY202332MFY202435MFY2025
+55.4% since FY2021: more shares outstanding (issuance, stock pay).
Xponential Fitness: long-term debt falling due (FY2025)Xponential Fitness: long-term debt falling due (FY2025)$5.2M2026$15.8M2027$26.2M2028$26.2M2029$452M2030
Cash $45.9M, short-term investments —, long-term debt $525M at 2025-12-31.
Xponential Fitness in its industry: growth against margin (18 companies, SIC 7990)Xponential Fitness in its industry: growth against margin (18 companies, SIC 7990)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +7%median 4%DISDKNGSTUBPRKSRSIMTNPRSUMSGESEATMSGKSEGBUKSMSGRFBYDTBTCPRKALIMXXPOF (-21%, 31%)
Services-Miscellaneous Amusement & Recreation; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Xponential Fitness

Xponential Fitness, Inc. (the “Company” or “XPO Inc.”) through its principal operating subsidiary, Xponential Fitness LLC (“XPO LLC”), and other subsidiaries, is one of the leading global franchisors of boutique health and wellness brands. We operate a diversified platform of five brands spanning across verticals including Pilates, barre, stretching, functional training, and yoga. In partnership with its franchisees and master franchisees, XPO LLC offers energetic, accessible, and personalized workout experiences led by highly qualified instructors in studio locations throughout North America and internationally, with franchise, master franchise and international expansion agreements in 49 U.S. states, Puerto Rico, and 28 additional countries as of December 31, 2025.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Mar 4, 2026.

Xponential Fitness against its Services-Miscellaneous Amusement & Recreation peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: -21% against the peers' median +7%. Operating margin: 31.4% against the peers' median 11.1%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
XPOF Xponential FitnessQ3 2026$62.3M-21%31.4%
DIS Walt DisneyQ3 FY26$25.2B+7%22.0%
DKNG DraftKingsQ3 2026$1.3B+16%-37.1%
STUB StubHub HoldingsQ2 2026$573M+33%3.4%
PRKS United Parks & ResortsQ3 2026$506M-1%27.8%
RSI Rush Street InteractiveQ3 2026$386M+39%11.1%
MTN Vail ResortsQ4 FY26$278M+2%-75.1%
PRSU Pursuit Attractions & HospitalityQ3 2026$252M+4%45.0%
MSGE Madison Square Garden EntertainmentQ1 FY27$217M+37%4.5%

Source: Xponential Fitness 8-K on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1802156 · Services-Miscellaneous Amusement & Recreation

Guidance and outlook

Xponential Fitness Revenue: guidance against what was reportedXponential Fitness Revenue: guidance against what was reportedguided rangereported (above / within / below)FY2025$315MFY2026
Met or beat 1 of 1 guided periods. Grey: the last range guided before the figures came out; dot: the reported figure.

13F: who owns XPOF and who is buying

Largest holders of XPOF (13F)Largest holders of XPOF (13F)Voss Capital, LP$47.0MShay Capital LLC$18.6MBlackRock$16.9MD. E. Shaw$13.5MVanguard Group$13.5MFund 1 Investments, LLC$12.5MKanen Wealth Management LLC$11.8MMSD Partners, L.P.$11.5MVanguard Capital Management LLC$10.1MHudson Bay Capital Management LP$8.7M
Funds' net buying of XPOF by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of XPOF by quarter (13F)$4.1M2024-09−$1.7M2024-12$5.3M2025-03−$5.8M2025-06−$4.3M2025-09$20.9M2025-12$22.1M2026-03$19.2M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on XPOF

History

Every quarter: Q3 2026 results · Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results

Compare XPOF with

中文版:Xponential Fitness(XPOF)财报

Español · Français