Filing Flows › Yeti Holdings (YETI) › Q1 2026 › vs Q1 2025
Yeti Holdings (YETI) Q1 2026 vs Q1 2025 (year over year)
Yeti Holdings's revenue rose $29.3M (+8%) from $351M in Q1 2025 to $380M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Coolers & Equipment +$15.9M (+11%); Drinkware +$11.3M (+5%); Other +$2.1M (+40%). Gross margin 55.3% against 57.4% (-2.2 pts).
Yeti Holdings, Q1 2026: revenue $380M (+8% year over year), operating margin 3.3%, net earnings $9.9M, operating cash flow −$32.6M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 55.3% | 57.4% | -2.2 pts |
| Operating margin | 3.3% | 6.2% | -2.9 pts |
| Net margin | 2.6% | 4.7% | -2.1 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drinkware | $217M | $206M | $11.3M | +5% |
| Coolers & Equipment | $156M | $140M | $15.9M | +11% |
| Other | $7.4M | $5.3M | $2.1M | +40% |
| Revenue | $380M | $351M | $29.3M | +8% |
| Gross profit | $210M | $202M | $8.5M | +4% |
| Cost of revenue | $170M | $149M | $20.8M | +14% |
| Operating profit | $12.4M | $21.7M | −$9.2M | -43% |
| Operating expenses | $198M | $180M | $17.7M | +10% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $12.3M | $23.4M | −$11.1M | -47% |
| Net earnings | $9.9M | $16.6M | −$6.8M | -41% |
| Income tax | $2.4M | $6.7M | −$4.3M | -64% |
| Operating cash sources | $65.9M | $120M | −$54.3M | -45% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $14.0M | $13.2M | $820K | +6% |
| Share-based compensation | $9.4M | $10.1M | −$743K | -7% |
| Cash used in operations | $32.6M | $80.3M | −$47.6M | -59% |
| Working capital & other | $65.9M | $120M | −$54.3M | -45% |
Questions
How much did Yeti Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q1 2026?
Yeti Holdings's revenue rose $29.3M (+8%) from $351M in Q1 2025 to $380M in Q1 2026.
What drove Yeti Holdings's revenue change in Q1 2026?
Coolers & Equipment +$15.9M (+11%); Drinkware +$11.3M (+5%); Other +$2.1M (+40%).