Filing Flows › Yeti Holdings (YETI) › Q1 2026 › vs Q4 2025
Yeti Holdings (YETI) Q1 2026 vs Q4 2025 (quarter over quarter)
Yeti Holdings's revenue fell $203M (-35%) from $584M in Q4 2025 to $380M in Q1 2026. The biggest changes: Drinkware −$163M (-43%); Coolers & Equipment −$36.2M (-19%); Other −$3.9M (-35%). Gross margin 55.3% against 58.4% (-3.1 pts).
Yeti Holdings, Q1 2026: revenue $380M (+8% year over year), operating margin 3.3%, net earnings $9.9M, operating cash flow −$32.6M. The chart draws each line against Q4 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q1 2026 | Q4 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 55.3% | 58.4% | -3.1 pts |
| Operating margin | 3.3% | 12.9% | -9.7 pts |
| Net margin | 2.6% | 10.0% | -7.4 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q1 2026 | Q4 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drinkware | $217M | $380M | −$163M | -43% |
| Coolers & Equipment | $156M | $192M | −$36.2M | -19% |
| Other | $7.4M | $11.4M | −$3.9M | -35% |
| Revenue | $380M | $584M | −$203M | -35% |
| Gross profit | $210M | $341M | −$131M | -38% |
| Cost of revenue | $170M | $243M | −$72.6M | -30% |
| Operating profit | $12.4M | $75.5M | −$63.1M | -84% |
| Operating expenses | $198M | $265M | −$67.6M | -25% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $12.3M | $75.7M | −$63.4M | -84% |
| Net earnings | $9.9M | $58.2M | −$48.4M | -83% |
| Income tax | $2.4M | $17.5M | −$15.1M | -86% |
| Operating cash sources | $65.9M | −$85.3M | $151M | — |
| Depreciation & amortization | $14.0M | $14.1M | −$170K | -1% |
| Share-based compensation | $9.4M | $15.3M | −$5.9M | -38% |
| Cash used in operations | $32.6M | −$173M | $206M | — |
| Working capital & other | $65.9M | −$85.3M | $151M | — |
Questions
How much did Yeti Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q1 2026?
Yeti Holdings's revenue fell $203M (-35%) from $584M in Q4 2025 to $380M in Q1 2026.
What drove Yeti Holdings's revenue change in Q1 2026?
Drinkware −$163M (-43%); Coolers & Equipment −$36.2M (-19%); Other −$3.9M (-35%).