Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Yeti Holdings (YETI) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026

Yeti Holdings (YETI) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)

Yeti Holdings's revenue rose $103M (+27%) from $380M in Q1 2026 to $484M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Coolers & Equipment +$76.3M (+49%); Drinkware +$24.5M (+11%); Other +$2.7M (+36%). Gross margin 66.7% against 55.3% (+11.4 pts).

Yeti Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $484M (+8% year over year), operating margin 19.3%, net earnings $71.3M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.

Yeti Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Yeti Holdings: what changed, Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026Gross profit$112MPre-tax earnings$81.9MOperating profit$81.1MCoolers & Equipment$76.3MNet earnings$61.5MOperating expenses$31.2MDrinkware$24.5MIncome tax$20.5MCost of revenue−$8.9MOther$2.7M

Margins

Q2 2026Q1 2026Change
Gross margin66.7%55.3%+11.4 pts
Operating margin19.3%3.3%+16.1 pts
Net margin14.7%2.6%+12.1 pts

Every line

LineQ2 2026Q1 2026Change%
Drinkware$241M$217M$24.5M+11%
Coolers & Equipment$232M$156M$76.3M+49%
Other$10.1M$7.4M$2.7M+36%
Revenue$484M$380M$103M+27%
Gross profit$323M$210M$112M+53%
Cost of revenue$161M$170M−$8.9M-5%
Operating profit$93.5M$12.4M$81.1M+652%
Operating expenses$229M$198M$31.2M+16%
Pre-tax earnings$94.2M$12.3M$81.9M+666%
Net earnings$71.3M$9.9M$61.5M+624%
Income tax$22.9M$2.4M$20.5M+836%

Questions

How much did Yeti Holdings's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?

Yeti Holdings's revenue rose $103M (+27%) from $380M in Q1 2026 to $484M in Q2 2026.

What drove Yeti Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?

Coolers & Equipment +$76.3M (+49%); Drinkware +$24.5M (+11%); Other +$2.7M (+36%).

Q2 2026 results → · Compare in the interactive Sankey →