Filing Flows › Yeti Holdings (YETI) › Q2 2026 › vs Q2 2025
Yeti Holdings (YETI) Q2 2026 vs Q2 2025 (year over year)
Yeti Holdings's revenue rose $38.0M (+9%) from $446M in Q2 2025 to $484M in Q2 2026. The biggest changes: Coolers & Equipment +$31.8M (+16%); Drinkware +$4.9M (+2%); Other +$1.2M (+13%). Gross margin 66.7% against 57.8% (+8.9 pts).
Yeti Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $484M (+8% year over year), operating margin 19.3%, net earnings $71.3M. The chart draws each line against Q2 2025, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 66.7% | 57.8% | +8.9 pts |
| Operating margin | 19.3% | 13.9% | +5.4 pts |
| Net margin | 14.7% | 11.5% | +3.3 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drinkware | $241M | $236M | $4.9M | +2% |
| Coolers & Equipment | $232M | $201M | $31.8M | +16% |
| Other | $10.1M | $8.9M | $1.2M | +13% |
| Revenue | $484M | $446M | $38.0M | +9% |
| Gross profit | $323M | $258M | $65.0M | +25% |
| Cost of revenue | $161M | $188M | −$27.0M | -14% |
| Operating profit | $93.5M | $62.0M | $31.5M | +51% |
| Operating expenses | $229M | $196M | $33.5M | +17% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $94.2M | $68.1M | $26.2M | +38% |
| Net earnings | $71.3M | $51.2M | $20.2M | +39% |
| Income tax | $22.9M | $16.9M | $6.0M | +35% |
Questions
How much did Yeti Holdings's revenue grow year over year in Q2 2026?
Yeti Holdings's revenue rose $38.0M (+9%) from $446M in Q2 2025 to $484M in Q2 2026.
What drove Yeti Holdings's revenue change in Q2 2026?
Coolers & Equipment +$31.8M (+16%); Drinkware +$4.9M (+2%); Other +$1.2M (+13%).