Filing Flows › Zions Bancorporation, National Association (ZION) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Zions Bancorporation, National Association (ZION) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Zions Bancorporation, National Association's revenue rose $288M (+34%) from $849M in Q1 2026 to $1.1B in Q2 2026. Operating margin 51.3% against 34.6% (+16.6 pts).
Zions Bancorporation, National Association, Q2 2026: revenue $1.1B (+36% year over year), operating margin 51.3%, net earnings $453M, operating cash flow $422M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 51.3% | 34.6% | +16.6 pts |
| Net margin | 39.8% | 27.4% | +12.4 pts |
| Free cash flow margin | 34.2% | 46.9% | -12.7 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.1B | $849M | $288M | +34% |
| Operating profit | $583M | $294M | $289M | +98% |
| Costs & expenses | $554M | $555M | −$1.0M | -0.2% |
| Pre-tax earnings | $583M | $294M | $289M | +98% |
| Noninterest expense | $551M | $562M | −$11.0M | -2% |
| Net earnings | $453M | $233M | $220M | +94% |
| Income tax | $130M | $61.0M | $69.0M | +113% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $27.0M | $30.0M | −$3.0M | -10% |
| Share-based compensation | $6.0M | $18.0M | −$12.0M | -67% |
| Working capital & other | $64.0M | −$142M | $206M | — |
| Operating cash flow | $422M | $423M | −$1.0M | -0.2% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $389M | $398M | −$9.0M | -2% |
| Capital expenditures | $33.0M | $25.0M | $8.0M | +32% |
Questions
How much did Zions Bancorporation, National Association's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Zions Bancorporation, National Association's revenue rose $288M (+34%) from $849M in Q1 2026 to $1.1B in Q2 2026. Operating margin 51.3% against 34.6% (+16.6 pts).