Filing Flows › Zevia PBC (ZVIA) › Q2 2026 › vs Q1 2026
Zevia PBC (ZVIA) Q2 2026 vs Q1 2026 (quarter over quarter)
Zevia PBC's revenue fell $1.1M (-2%) from $46.1M in Q1 2026 to $45.0M in Q2 2026.
Zevia PBC, Q2 2026: revenue $45.0M (+1% year over year), operating margin -6.4%, net loss $2.9M, operating cash flow $2.3M. The chart draws each line against Q1 2026, the increases inside each band.
Margins
| Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free cash flow margin | 4.9% | 3.0% | +1.9 pts |
Every line
| Line | Q2 2026 | Q1 2026 | Change | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $45.0M | $46.1M | −$1.1M | -2% |
| Net loss | $2.9M | $2.4M | $551K | +23% |
| Costs & expenses | $47.9M | $48.5M | −$584K | -1% |
| Operating costs | $47.9M | $48.5M | −$573K | -1% |
| Income tax | $12K | $37K | −$25K | -68% |
| Cost of revenue | $23.0M | $23.8M | −$824K | -3% |
| Sales & marketing | $13.1M | $14.5M | −$1.5M | -10% |
| General & admin | $8.6M | $9.1M | −$513K | -6% |
| Other operating costs | $3.3M | $1.1M | $2.2M | +211% |
| Operating cash sources | $5.2M | $4.0M | $1.2M | +30% |
| Depreciation & amortization | $183K | $168K | $15K | +9% |
| Share-based compensation | $2.1M | $894K | $1.2M | +133% |
| Working capital & other | $3.0M | $2.9M | $19K | +0.6% |
| Net loss absorbed | $2.9M | $2.4M | $551K | +23% |
| Operating cash flow | $2.3M | $1.6M | $668K | +41% |
| Free cash flow (OCF − capex) | $2.2M | $1.4M | $814K | +59% |
| Capital expenditures | $124K | $270K | −$146K | -54% |
Questions
How much did Zevia PBC's revenue grow quarter over quarter in Q2 2026?
Zevia PBC's revenue fell $1.1M (-2%) from $46.1M in Q1 2026 to $45.0M in Q2 2026.