Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › ALLE vs ARLO

Allegion vs Arlo Technologies: ALLE and ARLO compared

Allegion is the larger company: $1.2B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $149M for Arlo Technologies (Q3 2026). Allegion is growing faster (+10% against +7% a year earlier). Allegion is more profitable, with an operating margin of 24.3% against 0.7%.

Allegion vs Arlo Technologies, latest quarterAllegion vs Arlo Technologies, latest quarterAllegion (ALLE)Arlo Technologies (ARLO)Revenue$1.2B$149MRevenue growth, Y/Y+10%+7%Operating margin24.3%0.7%Net margin18.8%0.6%Free cash flow$279M$16.6M

Where the money goes: ALLE and ARLO

Allegion (ALLE) · Q3 2026

Allegion, Q3 2026: revenue $1.2B (+10% year over year), operating margin 24.3%, net earnings $221M, operating cash flow $304M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Arlo Technologies (ARLO) · Q3 2026

Arlo Technologies, Q3 2026: revenue $149M (+7% year over year), operating margin 0.7%, net earnings $862K, operating cash flow $20.2M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Allegion revenue by segment, Q3 2026Allegion revenue by segment, Q3 2026Products$1.1BServices and software$73.8M
Arlo Technologies revenue by segment, Q3 2026Arlo Technologies revenue by segment, Q3 2026Subscriptions and services$96.0MProducts$53.1M
Allegion (ALLE)Arlo Technologies (ARLO)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$1.2B$149M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+10%+7%
Gross margin—46.5%
Operating margin24.3%0.7%
Net earnings$221M$862K
Net margin18.8%0.6%
Operating cash flow$304M$20.2M
Free cash flow$279M$16.6M
Market value$15.8B—
P/E23.1×—
Analysts’ mean target$193.64—

Where the revenue comes from

Allegion

Arlo Technologies

Questions

Which is bigger, Allegion or Arlo Technologies?

Allegion is the larger company: $1.2B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $149M for Arlo Technologies (Q3 2026).

Is Allegion or Arlo Technologies growing faster?

Allegion is growing faster (+10% against +7% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Allegion or Arlo Technologies?

Allegion is more profitable, with an operating margin of 24.3% against 0.7%.

More: Allegion earnings · how Allegion makes money · Arlo Technologies earnings · how Arlo Technologies makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 22, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.