Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › CACI vs SAIC

CACI International vs Science Applications International: CACI and SAIC compared

CACI International is the larger company: $2.5B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $1.9B for Science Applications International (Q2 FY27). CACI International is growing faster (+8% against +6% a year earlier). CACI International is more profitable, with an operating margin of 10.0% against 8.1%.

CACI International vs Science Applications International, latest quarterCACI International vs Science Applications International, latest quarterCACI International (CACI)Science Applications International (SAIC)Revenue$2.5B$1.9BRevenue growth, Y/Y+8%+6%Operating margin10.0%8.1%Net margin5.3%5.4%Free cash flow$150M$131M

Where the money goes: CACI and SAIC

CACI International (CACI) · Q3 2026

CACI International, Q3 2026: revenue $2.5B (+8% year over year), operating margin 10.0%, net earnings $130M, operating cash flow $161M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Science Applications International (SAIC) · Q2 FY27

Science Applications International, Q2 FY27: revenue $1.9B (+6% year over year), operating margin 8.1%, net earnings $102M, operating cash flow $146M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

CACI International revenue by segment, Q3 2026CACI International revenue by segment, Q3 2026Technology$1.4BExpertise$1.0B
Science Applications International revenue by segment, Q2 FY27Science Applications International revenue by segment, Q2 FY27Defense and Intelligence$1.4BCivilian$431M
CACI International (CACI)Science Applications International (SAIC)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q2 FY27
Revenue$2.5B$1.9B
Revenue growth, Y/Y+8%+6%
Operating margin10.0%8.1%
Net earnings$130M$102M
Net margin5.3%5.4%
Operating cash flow$161M$146M
Free cash flow$150M$131M
Market value$13.6B$6.2B
P/E25.0×16.3×
Analysts’ mean target$747.20$132.56

Where the revenue comes from

CACI International

Science Applications International

Questions

Which is bigger, CACI International or Science Applications International?

CACI International is the larger company: $2.5B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $1.9B for Science Applications International (Q2 FY27).

Is CACI International or Science Applications International growing faster?

CACI International is growing faster (+8% against +6% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, CACI International or Science Applications International?

CACI International is more profitable, with an operating margin of 10.0% against 8.1%.

More: CACI International earnings · how CACI International makes money · Science Applications International earnings · how Science Applications International makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 22, 2026; 10-Q filed Aug 31, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.