Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › CBRE vs MRP

CBRE Group vs Millrose Properties: CBRE and MRP compared

CBRE Group is the larger company: $11.5B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $211M for Millrose Properties (Q3 2026). Millrose Properties is growing faster (+18% against +13% a year earlier). Millrose Properties is more profitable, with an operating margin of 85.5% against 4.9%.

CBRE Group vs Millrose Properties, latest quarterCBRE Group vs Millrose Properties, latest quarterCBRE Group (CBRE)Millrose Properties (MRP)Revenue$11.5B$211MRevenue growth, Y/Y+13%+18%Operating margin4.9%85.5%Net margin3.8%61.6%

Where the money goes: CBRE and MRP

CBRE Group (CBRE) · Q3 2026

CBRE Group, Q3 2026: revenue $11.5B (+13% year over year), operating margin 4.9%, net earnings $443M, operating cash flow $869M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Millrose Properties (MRP) · Q3 2026

Millrose Properties, Q3 2026: revenue $211M (+18% year over year), operating margin 85.5%, net earnings $130M, operating cash flow $875M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

CBRE Group revenue by segment, Q3 2026CBRE Group revenue by segment, Q3 2026Facilities management$5.4BProject management$2.0BAdvisory leasing$1.2BCritical infrastructure$744M
CBRE Group (CBRE)Millrose Properties (MRP)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$11.5B$211M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+13%+18%
Operating margin4.9%85.5%
Net earnings$443M$130M
Net margin3.8%61.6%
Operating cash flow$869M$875M
Free cash flow$743M—
Market value$39.8B—
P/E29.3×—
Analysts’ mean target$172.00—

Where the revenue comes from

CBRE Group

Questions

Which is bigger, CBRE Group or Millrose Properties?

CBRE Group is the larger company: $11.5B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $211M for Millrose Properties (Q3 2026).

Is CBRE Group or Millrose Properties growing faster?

Millrose Properties is growing faster (+18% against +13% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, CBRE Group or Millrose Properties?

Millrose Properties is more profitable, with an operating margin of 85.5% against 4.9%.

More: CBRE Group earnings · how CBRE Group makes money · Millrose Properties earnings · how Millrose Properties makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 22, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 4, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.