Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › CIA vs UTGN

Citizens vs UTG: CIA and UTGN compared

Citizens is the larger company: $65.0M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $13.9M for UTG (Q2 2026). UTG is growing faster (+309% against +4% a year earlier). UTG is more profitable, with an operating margin of 57.6% against 0.2%.

Citizens vs UTG, latest quarterCitizens vs UTG, latest quarterCitizens (CIA)UTG (UTGN)Revenue$65.0M$13.9MRevenue growth, Y/Y+4%+309%Operating margin0.2%57.6%Net margin-0.6%45.5%

Where the money goes: CIA and UTGN

Citizens (CIA) · Q3 2026

Citizens, Q3 2026: revenue $65.0M (+4% year over year), operating margin 0.2%, net loss $422K, operating cash flow $11.3M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

UTG (UTGN) · Q2 2026

UTG, Q2 2026: revenue $13.9M (+309% year over year), operating margin 57.6%, net earnings $6.3M, operating cash flow −$2.9M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Citizens (CIA)UTG (UTGN)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q2 2026
Revenue$65.0M$13.9M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+4%+309%
Operating margin0.2%57.6%
Net earnings−$422K$6.3M
Net margin-0.6%45.5%
Operating cash flow$11.3M−$2.9M
Free cash flow$10.7M—

Questions

Which is bigger, Citizens or UTG?

Citizens is the larger company: $65.0M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $13.9M for UTG (Q2 2026).

Is Citizens or UTG growing faster?

UTG is growing faster (+309% against +4% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Citizens or UTG?

UTG is more profitable, with an operating margin of 57.6% against 0.2%.

More: Citizens earnings · how Citizens makes money · UTG earnings · how UTG makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026; 10-Q filed Aug 12, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.