Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › CNO vs PRCH

CNO Financial Group vs Porch Group: CNO and PRCH compared

CNO Financial Group is the larger company: $1.1B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $144M for Porch Group (Q3 2026). Porch Group is growing faster (+13% against -9% a year earlier). CNO Financial Group is more profitable, with an operating margin of 20.3% against 12.6%.

CNO Financial Group vs Porch Group, latest quarterCNO Financial Group vs Porch Group, latest quarterCNO Financial Group (CNO)Porch Group (PRCH)Revenue$1.1B$144MRevenue growth, Y/Y-9%+13%Operating margin20.3%12.6%Net margin14.8%8.5%

Where the money goes: CNO and PRCH

CNO Financial Group (CNO) · Q3 2026

CNO Financial Group, Q3 2026: revenue $1.1B (-9% year over year), operating margin 20.3%, net earnings $161M, operating cash flow $242M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Porch Group (PRCH) · Q3 2026

Porch Group, Q3 2026: revenue $144M (+13% year over year), operating margin 12.6%, net earnings $12.2M, operating cash flow $59.5M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Porch Group revenue by segment, Q3 2026Porch Group revenue by segment, Q3 2026Reciprocal Segment$94.2MSoftware & Data$19.7MConsumer Services$18.3MInsurance Services$11.7M
CNO Financial Group (CNO)Porch Group (PRCH)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$1.1B$144M
Revenue growth, Y/Y-9%+13%
Gross margin—75.0%
Operating margin20.3%12.6%
Net earnings$161M$12.2M
Net margin14.8%8.5%
Operating cash flow$242M$59.5M
Free cash flow—$59.2M
Market value$5.2B—
P/E12.5×—
Analysts’ mean target$56.75—

Where the revenue comes from

Porch Group

Questions

Which is bigger, CNO Financial Group or Porch Group?

CNO Financial Group is the larger company: $1.1B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $144M for Porch Group (Q3 2026).

Is CNO Financial Group or Porch Group growing faster?

Porch Group is growing faster (+13% against -9% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, CNO Financial Group or Porch Group?

CNO Financial Group is more profitable, with an operating margin of 20.3% against 12.6%.

More: CNO Financial Group earnings · how CNO Financial Group makes money · Porch Group earnings · how Porch Group makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026; 10-Q filed Oct 28, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.