Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › CRD-A vs ACT

Crawford vs Enact Holdings: CRD-A and ACT compared

Crawford is the larger company: $330M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $313M for Enact Holdings (Q3 2026). Enact Holdings is growing faster (+0.4% against -0.9% a year earlier). Enact Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 64.9% against 7.3%.

Crawford vs Enact Holdings, latest quarterCrawford vs Enact Holdings, latest quarterCrawford (CRD-A)Enact Holdings (ACT)Revenue$330M$313MRevenue growth, Y/Y-0.9%+0.4%Operating margin7.3%64.9%Net margin4.5%50.8%

Where the money goes: CRD-A and ACT

Crawford (CRD-A) · Q3 2026

Crawford, Q3 2026: revenue $330M (-0.9% year over year), operating margin 7.3%, net earnings $15.0M, operating cash flow $5.8M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Enact Holdings (ACT) · Q3 2026

Enact Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $313M (+0.4% year over year), operating margin 64.9%, net earnings $159M, operating cash flow $184M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Crawford revenue by segment, Q3 2026Crawford revenue by segment, Q3 2026Service$322MReimbursements$8.3M
Crawford (CRD-A)Enact Holdings (ACT)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$330M$313M
Revenue growth, Y/Y-0.9%+0.4%
Operating margin7.3%64.9%
Net earnings$15.0M$159M
Net margin4.5%50.8%
Operating cash flow$5.8M$184M
Free cash flow$5.0M—
Market value$655M$6.7B
P/E25.1×9.8×
Analysts’ mean target$15.00$47.20

Where the revenue comes from

Crawford

Questions

Which is bigger, Crawford or Enact Holdings?

Crawford is the larger company: $330M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $313M for Enact Holdings (Q3 2026).

Is Crawford or Enact Holdings growing faster?

Enact Holdings is growing faster (+0.4% against -0.9% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Crawford or Enact Holdings?

Enact Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 64.9% against 7.3%.

More: Crawford earnings · how Crawford makes money · Enact Holdings earnings · how Enact Holdings makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 2, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.