Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › CURLF vs TRLV

Curaleaf Holdings vs Trulieve Cannabis: CURLF and TRLV compared

Curaleaf Holdings is the larger company: $353M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $230M for Trulieve Cannabis (Q3 2026). Curaleaf Holdings is growing faster (+11% against -20% a year earlier). Trulieve Cannabis is more profitable, with an operating margin of 18.5% against 0.8%.

Curaleaf Holdings vs Trulieve Cannabis, latest quarterCuraleaf Holdings vs Trulieve Cannabis, latest quarterCuraleaf Holdings (CURLF)Trulieve Cannabis (TRLV)Revenue$353M$230MRevenue growth, Y/Y+11%-20%Operating margin0.8%18.5%Net margin-9.3%0.4%Free cash flow$4.0M$45.4M

Where the money goes: CURLF and TRLV

Curaleaf Holdings (CURLF) · Q3 2026

Curaleaf Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $353M (+11% year over year), operating margin 0.8%, net loss $32.7M, operating cash flow $21.1M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Trulieve Cannabis (TRLV) · Q3 2026

Trulieve Cannabis, Q3 2026: revenue $230M (-20% year over year), operating margin 18.5%, net earnings $869K, operating cash flow $74.4M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Curaleaf Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Curaleaf Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Retail and wholesale revenues$349MManagement fee income$3.9M
Trulieve Cannabis revenue by segment, Q3 2026Trulieve Cannabis revenue by segment, Q3 2026Retail$219MWholesale and other$10.9M
Curaleaf Holdings (CURLF)Trulieve Cannabis (TRLV)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$353M$230M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+11%-20%
Gross margin—64.3%
Operating margin0.8%18.5%
Net earnings−$32.7M$869K
Net margin-9.3%0.4%
Operating cash flow$21.1M$74.4M
Free cash flow$4.0M$45.4M
Market value$2.5B—
Analysts’ mean target$16.00—

Where the revenue comes from

Curaleaf Holdings

Trulieve Cannabis

Questions

Which is bigger, Curaleaf Holdings or Trulieve Cannabis?

Curaleaf Holdings is the larger company: $353M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $230M for Trulieve Cannabis (Q3 2026).

Is Curaleaf Holdings or Trulieve Cannabis growing faster?

Curaleaf Holdings is growing faster (+11% against -20% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Curaleaf Holdings or Trulieve Cannabis?

Trulieve Cannabis is more profitable, with an operating margin of 18.5% against 0.8%.

More: Curaleaf Holdings earnings · how Curaleaf Holdings makes money · Trulieve Cannabis earnings · how Trulieve Cannabis makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 3, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.