Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › CWH vs CPRT

Camping World Holdings vs Copart: CWH and CPRT compared

Camping World Holdings is the larger company: $1.6B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $1.2B for Copart (Q4 FY26). Copart is growing faster (+2% against -12% a year earlier). Copart is more profitable, with an operating margin of 32.0% against -17.3%.

Camping World Holdings vs Copart, latest quarterCamping World Holdings vs Copart, latest quarterCamping World Holdings (CWH)Copart (CPRT)Revenue$1.6B$1.2BRevenue growth, Y/Y-12%+2%Operating margin-17.3%32.0%Net margin-20.2%28.4%Free cash flow$129M$279M

Where the money goes: CWH and CPRT

Camping World Holdings (CWH) · Q3 2026

Camping World Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $1.6B (-12% year over year), operating margin -17.3%, net loss $320M, operating cash flow $155M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Copart (CPRT) · Q4 FY26

Copart, Q4 FY26: revenue $1.2B (+2% year over year), operating margin 32.0%, net earnings $327M, operating cash flow $358M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Camping World Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Camping World Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026RV and Outdoor Retail$1.5BGood Sam Services and Plans$50.1M
Copart revenue by segment, Q4 FY26Copart revenue by segment, Q4 FY26Service$970MProduct$183M
Camping World Holdings (CWH)Copart (CPRT)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q4 FY26
Revenue$1.6B$1.2B
Revenue growth, Y/Y-12%+2%
Operating margin-17.3%32.0%
Net earnings−$320M$327M
Net margin-20.2%28.4%
Operating cash flow$155M$358M
Free cash flow$129M$279M
Market value$196M$30.1B
P/E—20.3×
Analysts’ mean target$7.75$39.00

Where the revenue comes from

Camping World Holdings

Copart

Questions

Which is bigger, Camping World Holdings or Copart?

Camping World Holdings is the larger company: $1.6B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $1.2B for Copart (Q4 FY26).

Is Camping World Holdings or Copart growing faster?

Copart is growing faster (+2% against -12% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Camping World Holdings or Copart?

Copart is more profitable, with an operating margin of 32.0% against -17.3%.

More: Camping World Holdings earnings · how Camping World Holdings makes money · Copart earnings · how Copart makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026; 10-K filed Sep 29, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.