Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › CWH vs OPLN

Camping World Holdings vs Openlane: CWH and OPLN compared

Camping World Holdings is the larger company: $1.6B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $561M for Openlane (Q3 2026). Openlane is growing faster (+13% against -12% a year earlier). Openlane is more profitable, with an operating margin of 12.5% against -17.3%.

Camping World Holdings vs Openlane, latest quarterCamping World Holdings vs Openlane, latest quarterCamping World Holdings (CWH)Openlane (OPLN)Revenue$1.6B$561MRevenue growth, Y/Y-12%+13%Operating margin-17.3%12.5%Net margin-20.2%8.0%Free cash flow$129M$83.3M

Where the money goes: CWH and OPLN

Camping World Holdings (CWH) · Q3 2026

Camping World Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $1.6B (-12% year over year), operating margin -17.3%, net loss $320M, operating cash flow $155M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Openlane (OPLN) · Q3 2026

Openlane, Q3 2026: revenue $561M (+13% year over year), operating margin 12.5%, net earnings $44.7M, operating cash flow $97.1M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Camping World Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Camping World Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026RV and Outdoor Retail$1.5BGood Sam Services and Plans$50.1M
Openlane revenue by segment, Q3 2026Openlane revenue by segment, Q3 2026Auction and Related Fees$253MPurchased vehicle sales$119MFinance revenue$115MSaaS and Other Revenue$73.9M
Camping World Holdings (CWH)Openlane (OPLN)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$1.6B$561M
Revenue growth, Y/Y-12%+13%
Operating margin-17.3%12.5%
Net earnings−$320M$44.7M
Net margin-20.2%8.0%
Operating cash flow$155M$97.1M
Free cash flow$129M$83.3M
Market value$196M$4.3B
Analysts’ mean target$7.75$46.22

Where the revenue comes from

Camping World Holdings

Openlane

Questions

Which is bigger, Camping World Holdings or Openlane?

Camping World Holdings is the larger company: $1.6B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $561M for Openlane (Q3 2026).

Is Camping World Holdings or Openlane growing faster?

Openlane is growing faster (+13% against -12% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Camping World Holdings or Openlane?

Openlane is more profitable, with an operating margin of 12.5% against -17.3%.

More: Camping World Holdings earnings · how Camping World Holdings makes money · Openlane earnings · how Openlane makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 4, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.