Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › DCO vs KRMN

Ducommun vs Karman Holdings: DCO and KRMN compared

Ducommun is the larger company: $227M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $202M for Karman Holdings (Q3 2026). Karman Holdings is growing faster (+66% against +6% a year earlier). Karman Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 15.7% against 11.4%.

Ducommun vs Karman Holdings, latest quarterDucommun vs Karman Holdings, latest quarterDucommun (DCO)Karman Holdings (KRMN)Revenue$227M$202MRevenue growth, Y/Y+6%+66%Gross margin28.9%42.7%Operating margin11.4%15.7%Net margin6.1%10.4%Free cash flow$26.9M$13.4M

Where the money goes: DCO and KRMN

Ducommun (DCO) · Q3 2026

Ducommun, Q3 2026: revenue $227M (+6% year over year), operating margin 11.4%, net earnings $13.9M, operating cash flow $32.7M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Karman Holdings (KRMN) · Q3 2026

Karman Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $202M (+66% year over year), operating margin 15.7%, net earnings $20.9M, operating cash flow $26.7M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Ducommun revenue by segment, Q3 2026Ducommun revenue by segment, Q3 2026Military and space$119MCommercial aerospace$97.2MIndustrial$11.2M
Karman Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Karman Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Tactical Missile and Integrated D…$67.6MHypersonic and Strategic Missile …$51.1MMaritime Defense Systems$45.0MSpace and Launch$37.9M
Ducommun (DCO)Karman Holdings (KRMN)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$227M$202M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+6%+66%
Gross margin28.9%42.7%
Operating margin11.4%15.7%
Net earnings$13.9M$20.9M
Net margin6.1%10.4%
Operating cash flow$32.7M$26.7M
Free cash flow$26.9M$13.4M
Market value$2.7B—
Analysts’ mean target$209.00—

Where the revenue comes from

Ducommun

Karman Holdings

Questions

Which is bigger, Ducommun or Karman Holdings?

Ducommun is the larger company: $227M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $202M for Karman Holdings (Q3 2026).

Is Ducommun or Karman Holdings growing faster?

Karman Holdings is growing faster (+66% against +6% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Ducommun or Karman Holdings?

Karman Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 15.7% against 11.4%.

More: Ducommun earnings · how Ducommun makes money · Karman Holdings earnings · how Karman Holdings makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 6, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.