Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › DINO vs DKL

HF Sinclair vs Delek Logistics Partners, LP: DINO and DKL compared

HF Sinclair is the larger company: $10.9B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $372M for Delek Logistics Partners, LP (Q3 2026). HF Sinclair is growing faster (+50% against +42% a year earlier). HF Sinclair is more profitable, with an operating margin of 24.6% against 14.4%.

HF Sinclair vs Delek Logistics Partners, LP, latest quarterHF Sinclair vs Delek Logistics Partners, LP, latest quarterHF Sinclair (DINO)Delek Logistics Partners, LP (DKL)Revenue$10.9B$372MRevenue growth, Y/Y+50%+42%Operating margin24.6%14.4%Net margin18.6%12.7%Free cash flow$1.6B$129M

Where the money goes: DINO and DKL

HF Sinclair (DINO) · Q3 2026

HF Sinclair, Q3 2026: revenue $10.9B (+50% year over year), operating margin 24.6%, net earnings $2.0B, operating cash flow $1.8B. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Delek Logistics Partners, LP (DKL) · Q3 2026

Delek Logistics Partners, LP, Q3 2026: revenue $372M (+42% year over year), operating margin 14.4%, net earnings $47.4M, operating cash flow $188M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

HF Sinclair revenue by segment, Q3 2026HF Sinclair revenue by segment, Q3 2026Total refined product revenues$10.1BExcess crude oil revenues$413MOther revenues$298MTransportation and logistics serv…$34.0M
Delek Logistics Partners, LP revenue by segment, Q3 2026Delek Logistics Partners, LP revenue by segment, Q3 2026Gathering and Processing$204MWholesale Marketing and Terminall…$141MStorage and Transportation$27.4M
HF Sinclair (DINO)Delek Logistics Partners, LP (DKL)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$10.9B$372M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+50%+42%
Operating margin24.6%14.4%
Net earnings$2.0B$47.4M
Net margin18.6%12.7%
Operating cash flow$1.8B$188M
Free cash flow$1.6B$129M
Market value$17.2B$3.0B
P/E5.0×19.2×
Analysts’ mean target$122.81$53.33

Where the revenue comes from

HF Sinclair

Delek Logistics Partners, LP

Questions

Which is bigger, HF Sinclair or Delek Logistics Partners, LP?

HF Sinclair is the larger company: $10.9B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $372M for Delek Logistics Partners, LP (Q3 2026).

Is HF Sinclair or Delek Logistics Partners, LP growing faster?

HF Sinclair is growing faster (+50% against +42% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, HF Sinclair or Delek Logistics Partners, LP?

HF Sinclair is more profitable, with an operating margin of 24.6% against 14.4%.

More: HF Sinclair earnings · how HF Sinclair makes money · Delek Logistics Partners, LP earnings · how Delek Logistics Partners, LP makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 28, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 6, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.