Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › ENOV vs CDRE

Enovis vs Cadre Holdings: ENOV and CDRE compared

Enovis is the larger company: $559M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $203M for Cadre Holdings (Q3 2026). Cadre Holdings is growing faster (+30% against +2% a year earlier). Cadre Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 14.0% against 0.6%.

Enovis vs Cadre Holdings, latest quarterEnovis vs Cadre Holdings, latest quarterEnovis (ENOV)Cadre Holdings (CDRE)Revenue$559M$203MRevenue growth, Y/Y+2%+30%Gross margin60.8%43.4%Operating margin0.6%14.0%Net margin0.6%7.9%Free cash flow$35.0M$19.9M

Where the money goes: ENOV and CDRE

Enovis (ENOV) · Q3 2026

Enovis, Q3 2026: revenue $559M (+2% year over year), operating margin 0.6%, net earnings $3.4M, operating cash flow $71.5M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Cadre Holdings (CDRE) · Q3 2026

Cadre Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $203M (+30% year over year), operating margin 14.0%, net earnings $16.0M, operating cash flow $22.9M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Enovis revenue by segment, Q3 2026Enovis revenue by segment, Q3 2026Prevention & Recovery$285MReconstructive$273M
Enovis (ENOV)Cadre Holdings (CDRE)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$559M$203M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+2%+30%
Gross margin60.8%43.4%
Operating margin0.6%14.0%
Net earnings$3.4M$16.0M
Net margin0.6%7.9%
Operating cash flow$71.5M$22.9M
Free cash flow$35.0M$19.9M
Market value$1.6B—
Analysts’ mean target$36.42—

Where the revenue comes from

Enovis

Questions

Which is bigger, Enovis or Cadre Holdings?

Enovis is the larger company: $559M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $203M for Cadre Holdings (Q3 2026).

Is Enovis or Cadre Holdings growing faster?

Cadre Holdings is growing faster (+30% against +2% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Enovis or Cadre Holdings?

Cadre Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 14.0% against 0.6%.

More: Enovis earnings · how Enovis makes money · Cadre Holdings earnings · how Cadre Holdings makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 4, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.