Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Health Care › Cadre Holdings (CDRE)

Cadre Holdings (CDRE) earnings and revenue breakdown

Latest: Q3 2026 · 10-Q filed Nov 4, 2026 · Cadre Holdings (CDRE) Q3 2026 earnings results →

Q3 2026 Revenue up 30% year over year to $203M · 8¢ of every $1 of revenue kept as net profit · operating margin 14.0%

Cadre Holdings made $203M in Q3 2026 (+30% Y/Y). Operating margin 14.0%, net earnings $16.0M. See where every dollar goes — costs, profit and cash — as a Sankey from the 10-Q filed Nov 4, 2026.

Revenue$203M
Year over year+30%
Operating margin14.0%
Net earnings$16.0M
Operating cash flow$22.9M

Drawing the Sankey…

Open the interactive Sankey → click any line for what the company wrote about it, compare Y/Y and Q/Q, export as PNG or PDF

What changed this quarter

Revenue was $202.9M in Q3 2026, up 30% year over year and down 2% from the previous quarter.

Gross margin was 43.4%, up 0.7 points from Q3 2025. Operating profit was $28.4M, a 14.0% margin (up 2.0 points year over year). Of the extra revenue versus Q3 2025, 21% reached operating profit, above the 12% margin then. Operating expenses grew 25% against revenue growth of 30%. The fastest-growing cost line was SG&A (+29%). Net earnings were $16.0M, up 46% year over year. The effective tax rate was 33.2%.

Operating cash flow was $22.9M (up 2% year over year), 143% of net earnings. Non-cash charges added back $6.4M of depreciation and amortization and $5.1M of share-based compensation. Working capital and other items used $4.6M. Capital expenditures of $3.1M left free cash flow of $19.9M.

Quarterly history

Cadre Holdings revenue by quarterCadre Holdings revenue by quarter$130MQ1 2025$157MQ2 2025$156MQ3 2025$167MQ4 2025$155MQ1 2026$207MQ2 2026$203MQ3 2026
Cadre Holdings net earnings by quarterCadre Holdings net earnings by quarter$9.2MQ1 2025$12.2MQ2 2025$10.9MQ3 2025$11.7MQ4 2025$2.0MQ1 2026$11.4MQ2 2026$16.0MQ3 2026
QuarterFormFiledRevenueY/YOp. marginNet earningsOp. cash flow
Q3 202610-QNov 4, 2026$203M+30%14.0%$16.0M$22.9M
Q2 202610-QAug 5, 2026$207M+32%10.8%$11.4M$22.1M
Q1 202610-QMay 11, 2026$155M+20%4.8%$2.0M$22.5M
Q4 202510-KMar 10, 2026$167M-5%12.2%$11.7M$21.2M
Q3 202510-QNov 4, 2025$156M+42%12.0%$10.9M$22.5M
Q2 202510-QAug 5, 2025$157M+9%9.3%$12.2M$2.6M
Q1 202510-QMay 6, 2025$130M-6%10.4%$9.2M$17.4M

Charts

Cadre Holdings: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterCadre Holdings: revenue growth, year over year and quarter over quarterY/YQ/Q-6%Q1 2025+9%+21%Q2 2025+42%-1%Q3 2025-5%+7%Q4 2025+20%-7%Q1 2026+32%+33%Q2 2026+30%-2%Q3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Y/Y +30%, Q/Q -2%.
Cadre Holdings: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Cadre Holdings: where the cash came from (+) and went (−), TTM to Q3 2026Acquisitions−$165MOperating cash flow$88.8MCash drawn (+) / kept (−)$83.2MNet borrowing (+) / repaid (−)$57.4MTaxes on employees’ shares−$40.3MDividends−$16.7MCapital spending−$12.5MOther financing$6.0MOther investing−$579KExchange rates−$532K
From the cash-flow statement as filed (SEC XBRL). Cash is fungible: the bars do not say which dollar paid for what.
Cadre Holdings: profit against cash, quarter by quarterCadre Holdings: profit against cash, quarter by quarterNet incomeOperating cash flow$13.0M$23.7MQ4 2024$9.2M$17.4MQ1 2025$12.2M$2.6MQ2 2025$10.9M$22.5MQ3 2025$11.7M$21.2MQ4 2025$2.0M$22.5MQ1 2026$11.4M$22.1MQ2 2026$16.0M$22.9MQ3 2026
Latest (Q3 2026): Net income $16.0M, Operating cash flow $22.9M.
Cadre Holdings: diluted shares by fiscal yearCadre Holdings: diluted shares by fiscal year27MFY202029MFY202136MFY202238MFY202340MFY202443MFY2025
+58.0% since FY2020: more shares outstanding (issuance, stock pay).
Cadre Holdings: long-term debt falling due (FY2025)Cadre Holdings: long-term debt falling due (FY2025)$16.3M2026$16.3M2027$16.1M2028$260M2029
Cash $123M, short-term investments —, long-term debt — at 2025-12-31.
Cadre Holdings in its industry: growth against margin (21 companies, SIC 3842)Cadre Holdings in its industry: growth against margin (21 companies, SIC 3842)revenue growth, year over year →↑ operating marginmedian +12%median -4%ISRGZBHEWSTEALGNENOVMSAINGNESTALAKESMTIAPTMYOLFWDLGMKMLSSAVRNTRBFEEDCOCHCDRE (+30%, 14%)
Orthopedic, Prosthetic & Surgical Appliances & Supplies; dot size is quarterly revenue; dashed lines are the industry's medians.

Interactive views

The same charts as the app — open one to draw it.

💵Where each $1 goesinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🌏Named in Asian annual reportsinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔄Rotation against the market and its industry (RRG)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔍Earnings qualityinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

⚖️Fair value by methodinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🔭Outlook & guidanceinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

📈Investments: gains and what it boughtinteractive

Loading the interactive chart…

🏭Its industry’s money flow (input-output)interactive

Loading the interactive chart…

About Cadre Holdings

We are a global leader in the manufacturing and distribution of safety equipment and other related products for the law enforcement, first responder, military and nuclear markets. Our equipment provides critical protection to allow its users to safely and securely perform their duties and protect those around them in hazardous or life-threatening situations. Through our dedication to superior quality, we establish a direct covenant with end users that our products will perform and keep them safe when they are most needed. We sell a wide range of products including body armor, explosive ordnance disposal equipment , duty gear, remote handling solutions, containers for the storage of radioactive materials, and ventilation and containment solutions through both direct and indirect channels.

In its own words, from its 10-K, filed Mar 10, 2026.

Cadre Holdings against its Orthopedic, Prosthetic & Surgical Appliances & Supplies peers

The largest companies of the same SEC industry, each at its latest quarter. Revenue growth: +30% against the peers' median +9%. Operating margin: 14.0% against the peers' median 16.4%.

CompanyQuarterRevenueY/YOp. margin
CDRE Cadre HoldingsQ3 2026$203M+30%14.0%
ISRG Intuitive SurgicalQ3 2026$3.0B+22%19.4%
ZBH Zimmer Biomet HoldingsQ3 2026$2.1B+3%14.9%
EW Edwards LifesciencesQ3 2026$1.7B+10%17.4%
STE SterisQ2 FY27$1.6B+9%18.5%
ALGN Align TechnologyQ3 2026$1.0B+2%16.7%
ENOV EnovisQ3 2026$559M+2%0.6%
MSA MSA SafetyQ3 2026$536M+14%16.4%
INGN InogenQ2 2026$95.1M+3%-5.4%

Source: Cadre Holdings 10-Q on SEC EDGAR · CIK 1860543 · Orthopedic, Prosthetic & Surgical Appliances & Supplies

Guidance and outlook

Cadre Holdings: what its forward-looking statements are about (10-Q filed 2026-11-04)Cadre Holdings: what its forward-looking statements are about (10-Q filed 2026-11-04)Other2Deals1Financing1Supply chain1
5 statements; tone +0.20 (−1 all cautious, +1 all confident); 0 hedged.
Cadre Holdings: outlook statements against the filing beforeCadre Holdings: outlook statements against the filing beforeConfident1

13F: who owns CDRE and who is buying

Largest holders of CDRE (13F)Largest holders of CDRE (13F)BlackRock$83.7MGreenhouse Funds Lllp$81.8MFMR LLC$70.6MVanguard Group$68.3MState Street$55.6MCapital International Investors$46.3MVanguard Capital Management LLC$37.8MCapital World Investors$34.4MWynnefield Capital$34.4MSelect Equity Group, L.P.$33.7M
Funds' net buying of CDRE by quarter (13F)Funds' net buying of CDRE by quarter (13F)$14.6M2024-09$57.6M2024-12$28.0M2025-03−$34.2M2025-06$8.9M2025-09$84.7M2025-12−$5.6M2026-03$21.9M2026-06
Value of shares 13F filers added minus the value they sold, each quarter (quarters with most filings in).

More on CDRE

History

Every quarter: Q3 2026 results · Q2 2026 results · Q1 2026 results · Q4 2025 results · Q3 2025 results · Q2 2025 results · Q1 2025 results

Compare CDRE with

中文版:Cadre Holdings(CDRE)财报

Español · Français