Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › EPAM vs VRSN

Epam Systems vs VeriSign: EPAM and VRSN compared

Epam Systems is the larger company: $1.4B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $443M for VeriSign (Q3 2026). VeriSign is growing faster (+6% against +2% a year earlier). VeriSign is more profitable, with an operating margin of 66.9% against 12.3%.

Epam Systems vs VeriSign, latest quarterEpam Systems vs VeriSign, latest quarterEpam Systems (EPAM)VeriSign (VRSN)Revenue$1.4B$443MRevenue growth, Y/Y+2%+6%Operating margin12.3%66.9%Net margin9.1%48.0%Free cash flow$274M$261M

Where the money goes: EPAM and VRSN

Epam Systems (EPAM) · Q3 2026

Epam Systems, Q3 2026: revenue $1.4B (+2% year over year), operating margin 12.3%, net earnings $130M, operating cash flow $289M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

VeriSign (VRSN) · Q3 2026

VeriSign, Q3 2026: revenue $443M (+6% year over year), operating margin 66.9%, net earnings $213M, operating cash flow $268M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Epam Systems revenue by segment, Q3 2026Epam Systems revenue by segment, Q3 2026Americas$797MEurope$630M
Epam Systems (EPAM)VeriSign (VRSN)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$1.4B$443M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+2%+6%
Operating margin12.3%66.9%
Net earnings$130M$213M
Net margin9.1%48.0%
Operating cash flow$289M$268M
Free cash flow$274M$261M
Market value$8.1B$27.9B
P/E19.0×32.8×
Analysts’ mean target$153.29$339.60

Where the revenue comes from

Epam Systems

Questions

Which is bigger, Epam Systems or VeriSign?

Epam Systems is the larger company: $1.4B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $443M for VeriSign (Q3 2026).

Is Epam Systems or VeriSign growing faster?

VeriSign is growing faster (+6% against +2% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Epam Systems or VeriSign?

VeriSign is more profitable, with an operating margin of 66.9% against 12.3%.

More: Epam Systems earnings · how Epam Systems makes money · VeriSign earnings · how VeriSign makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026; 10-Q filed Oct 22, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.