Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › HALO vs MGTX

Halozyme Therapeutics vs MeiraGTx Holdings: HALO and MGTX compared

Halozyme Therapeutics is the larger company: $493M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $321M for MeiraGTx Holdings (Q2 2026). MeiraGTx Holdings is growing faster (87× against +39% a year earlier). MeiraGTx Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 76.0% against 59.8%.

Halozyme Therapeutics vs MeiraGTx Holdings, latest quarterHalozyme Therapeutics vs MeiraGTx Holdings, latest quarterHalozyme Therapeutics (HALO)MeiraGTx Holdings (MGTX)Revenue$493M$321MRevenue growth, Y/Y+39%87×Operating margin59.8%76.0%Net margin50.1%50.0%

Where the money goes: HALO and MGTX

Halozyme Therapeutics (HALO) · Q3 2026

Halozyme Therapeutics, Q3 2026: revenue $493M (+39% year over year), operating margin 59.8%, net earnings $247M, operating cash flow $258M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

MeiraGTx Holdings (MGTX) · Q2 2026

MeiraGTx Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $321M (87× year over year), operating margin 76.0%, net earnings $161M, operating cash flow −$38.5M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Halozyme Therapeutics revenue by segment, Q3 2026Halozyme Therapeutics revenue by segment, Q3 2026Royalties$341MProduct sales, net$137MRevenues under collaborative agre…$14.6M
MeiraGTx Holdings revenue by segment, Q2 2026MeiraGTx Holdings revenue by segment, Q2 2026License revenue$205MService revenue - related party$105MService revenue$11.9M
Halozyme Therapeutics (HALO)MeiraGTx Holdings (MGTX)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q2 2026
Revenue$493M$321M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+39%87×
Operating margin59.8%76.0%
Net earnings$247M$161M
Net margin50.1%50.0%
Operating cash flow$258M−$38.5M
Free cash flow$255M—
Market value$12.7B$890M
P/E26.2×11.3×
Analysts’ mean target$109.67$27.75

Where the revenue comes from

Halozyme Therapeutics

MeiraGTx Holdings

Questions

Which is bigger, Halozyme Therapeutics or MeiraGTx Holdings?

Halozyme Therapeutics is the larger company: $493M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $321M for MeiraGTx Holdings (Q2 2026).

Is Halozyme Therapeutics or MeiraGTx Holdings growing faster?

MeiraGTx Holdings is growing faster (87× against +39% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Halozyme Therapeutics or MeiraGTx Holdings?

MeiraGTx Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 76.0% against 59.8%.

More: Halozyme Therapeutics earnings · how Halozyme Therapeutics makes money · MeiraGTx Holdings earnings · how MeiraGTx Holdings makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026; 10-Q filed Aug 13, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.