Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › HON vs SARO

Honeywell International vs StandardAero: HON and SARO compared

Honeywell International is the larger company: $5.0B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $1.6B for StandardAero (Q3 2026). StandardAero is growing faster (+4% against +1% a year earlier). Honeywell International is more profitable, with an operating margin of 21.3% against 10.3%.

Honeywell International vs StandardAero, latest quarterHoneywell International vs StandardAero, latest quarterHoneywell International (HON)StandardAero (SARO)Revenue$5.0B$1.6BRevenue growth, Y/Y+1%+4%Operating margin21.3%10.3%Net margin13.3%6.0%

Where the money goes: HON and SARO

Honeywell International (HON) · Q3 2026

Honeywell International, Q3 2026: revenue $5.0B (+1% year over year), operating margin 21.3%, net earnings $664M, operating cash flow $117M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

StandardAero (SARO) · Q3 2026

StandardAero, Q3 2026: revenue $1.6B (+4% year over year), operating margin 10.3%, net earnings $92.8M, operating cash flow $129M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Honeywell International revenue by segment, Q3 2026Honeywell International revenue by segment, Q3 2026Product$3.6BService$1.4B
StandardAero revenue by segment, Q3 2026StandardAero revenue by segment, Q3 2026Commercial Aerospace$860MBusiness Aviation$348MMilitary and Helicopter$293MOther$56.4M
Honeywell International (HON)StandardAero (SARO)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$5.0B$1.6B
Revenue growth, Y/Y+1%+4%
Operating margin21.3%10.3%
Net earnings$664M$92.8M
Net margin13.3%6.0%
Operating cash flow$117M$129M
Free cash flow—$98.2M
Market value$68.9B$9.0B
P/E10.3×25.9×
Analysts’ mean target$253.91$33.96

Where the revenue comes from

Honeywell International

StandardAero

Questions

Which is bigger, Honeywell International or StandardAero?

Honeywell International is the larger company: $5.0B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $1.6B for StandardAero (Q3 2026).

Is Honeywell International or StandardAero growing faster?

StandardAero is growing faster (+4% against +1% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Honeywell International or StandardAero?

Honeywell International is more profitable, with an operating margin of 21.3% against 10.3%.

More: Honeywell International earnings · how Honeywell International makes money · StandardAero earnings · how StandardAero makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 22, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 6, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.