Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › HUBB vs VSH

Hubbell vs Vishay Intertechnology: HUBB and VSH compared

Hubbell is the larger company: $1.9B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $979M for Vishay Intertechnology (Q3 2026). Hubbell is growing faster (+25% against +24% a year earlier). Hubbell is more profitable, with an operating margin of 21.8% against 9.4%.

Hubbell vs Vishay Intertechnology, latest quarterHubbell vs Vishay Intertechnology, latest quarterHubbell (HUBB)Vishay Intertechnology (VSH)Revenue$1.9B$979MRevenue growth, Y/Y+25%+24%Gross margin36.8%25.5%Operating margin21.8%9.4%Net margin14.0%6.0%Free cash flow$280M$98.2M

Where the money goes: HUBB and VSH

Hubbell (HUBB) · Q3 2026

Hubbell, Q3 2026: revenue $1.9B (+25% year over year), operating margin 21.8%, net earnings $262M, operating cash flow $323M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Vishay Intertechnology (VSH) · Q3 2026

Vishay Intertechnology, Q3 2026: revenue $979M (+24% year over year), operating margin 9.4%, net earnings $59.0M, operating cash flow $146M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Hubbell revenue by segment, Q3 2026Hubbell revenue by segment, Q3 2026Utility Solutions$1.0BElectrical Solutions$845M
Vishay Intertechnology revenue by segment, Q3 2026Vishay Intertechnology revenue by segment, Q3 2026Resistors$231MDiodes$198MMOSFETs$195MCapacitors$166M
Hubbell (HUBB)Vishay Intertechnology (VSH)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$1.9B$979M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+25%+24%
Gross margin36.8%25.5%
Operating margin21.8%9.4%
Net earnings$262M$59.0M
Net margin14.0%6.0%
Operating cash flow$323M$146M
Free cash flow$280M$98.2M
Market value$22.7B$3.7B
P/E25.1×37.5×
Analysts’ mean target$538.85$38.50

Where the revenue comes from

Hubbell

Vishay Intertechnology

Questions

Which is bigger, Hubbell or Vishay Intertechnology?

Hubbell is the larger company: $1.9B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $979M for Vishay Intertechnology (Q3 2026).

Is Hubbell or Vishay Intertechnology growing faster?

Hubbell is growing faster (+25% against +24% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Hubbell or Vishay Intertechnology?

Hubbell is more profitable, with an operating margin of 21.8% against 9.4%.

More: Hubbell earnings · how Hubbell makes money · Vishay Intertechnology earnings · how Vishay Intertechnology makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 28, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 4, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.