Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › LFVN vs SIGA

Lifevantage vs Siga Technologies: LFVN and SIGA compared

Lifevantage is the larger company: $42.4M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 2026) against $41.0M for Siga Technologies (Q2 2026). Lifevantage is growing faster (-23% against -50% a year earlier). Siga Technologies is more profitable, with an operating margin of 33.9% against 3.9%.

Lifevantage vs Siga Technologies, latest quarterLifevantage vs Siga Technologies, latest quarterLifevantage (LFVN)Siga Technologies (SIGA)Revenue$42.4M$41.0MRevenue growth, Y/Y-23%-50%Operating margin3.9%33.9%Net margin3.0%30.4%

Where the money goes: LFVN and SIGA

Lifevantage (LFVN) · Q2 2026

Lifevantage, Q2 2026: revenue $42.4M (-23% year over year), operating margin 3.9%, net earnings $1.3M, operating cash flow $4.8M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Siga Technologies (SIGA) · Q2 2026

Siga Technologies, Q2 2026: revenue $41.0M (-50% year over year), operating margin 33.9%, net earnings $12.5M, operating cash flow $15.2M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Lifevantage revenue by segment, Q2 2026Lifevantage revenue by segment, Q2 2026Protandim$19.1MLife Vantage Product Line$9.6MTrue Science Product Line$9.0MAXIO Product Line$4.2M
Siga Technologies revenue by segment, Q2 2026Siga Technologies revenue by segment, Q2 2026Product Sales and Supportive Serv…$37.9MResearch and Development$3.1M
Lifevantage (LFVN)Siga Technologies (SIGA)
Latest quarterQ2 2026Q2 2026
Revenue$42.4M$41.0M
Revenue growth, Y/Y-23%-50%
Gross margin78.0%—
Operating margin3.9%33.9%
Net earnings$1.3M$12.5M
Net margin3.0%30.4%
Operating cash flow$4.8M$15.2M
Free cash flow$3.7M—

Where the revenue comes from

Lifevantage

Siga Technologies

Questions

Which is bigger, Lifevantage or Siga Technologies?

Lifevantage is the larger company: $42.4M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 2026) against $41.0M for Siga Technologies (Q2 2026).

Is Lifevantage or Siga Technologies growing faster?

Lifevantage is growing faster (-23% against -50% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Lifevantage or Siga Technologies?

Siga Technologies is more profitable, with an operating margin of 33.9% against 3.9%.

More: Lifevantage earnings · how Lifevantage makes money · Siga Technologies earnings · how Siga Technologies makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-K filed Aug 27, 2026; 10-Q filed Aug 6, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.