Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › LMB vs BBCP

Limbach Holdings vs Concrete Pumping Holdings: LMB and BBCP compared

Limbach Holdings is the larger company: $230M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $117M for Concrete Pumping Holdings (Q3 FY26). Limbach Holdings is growing faster (+25% against +13% a year earlier). Concrete Pumping Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 12.9% against 6.5%.

Limbach Holdings vs Concrete Pumping Holdings, latest quarterLimbach Holdings vs Concrete Pumping Holdings, latest quarterLimbach Holdings (LMB)Concrete Pumping Holdings (BBCP)Revenue$230M$117MRevenue growth, Y/Y+25%+13%Gross margin23.4%38.7%Operating margin6.5%12.9%Net margin4.1%4.2%Free cash flow$19.5M$3.8M

Where the money goes: LMB and BBCP

Limbach Holdings (LMB) · Q3 2026

Limbach Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $230M (+25% year over year), operating margin 6.5%, net earnings $9.4M, operating cash flow $20.3M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Concrete Pumping Holdings (BBCP) · Q3 FY26

Concrete Pumping Holdings, Q3 FY26: revenue $117M (+13% year over year), operating margin 12.9%, net earnings $4.9M, operating cash flow $24.1M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Limbach Holdings (LMB)Concrete Pumping Holdings (BBCP)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 FY26
Revenue$230M$117M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+25%+13%
Gross margin23.4%38.7%
Operating margin6.5%12.9%
Net earnings$9.4M$4.9M
Net margin4.1%4.2%
Operating cash flow$20.3M$24.1M
Free cash flow$19.5M$3.8M
Market value$615M$478M
P/E20.1×46.2×
Analysts’ mean target$76.00$12.00

Questions

Which is bigger, Limbach Holdings or Concrete Pumping Holdings?

Limbach Holdings is the larger company: $230M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $117M for Concrete Pumping Holdings (Q3 FY26).

Is Limbach Holdings or Concrete Pumping Holdings growing faster?

Limbach Holdings is growing faster (+25% against +13% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Limbach Holdings or Concrete Pumping Holdings?

Concrete Pumping Holdings is more profitable, with an operating margin of 12.9% against 6.5%.

More: Limbach Holdings earnings · how Limbach Holdings makes money · Concrete Pumping Holdings earnings · how Concrete Pumping Holdings makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 3, 2026; 10-Q filed Sep 3, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.