Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › LMRI vs VCYT

Lumexa Imaging Holdings vs Veracyte: LMRI and VCYT compared

Lumexa Imaging Holdings is the larger company: $264M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 2026) against $152M for Veracyte (Q3 2026). Veracyte is growing faster (+15% against +5% a year earlier). Veracyte is more profitable, with an operating margin of 10.9% against 8.7%.

Lumexa Imaging Holdings vs Veracyte, latest quarterLumexa Imaging Holdings vs Veracyte, latest quarterLumexa Imaging Holdings (LMRI)Veracyte (VCYT)Revenue$264M$152MRevenue growth, Y/Y+5%+15%Operating margin8.7%10.9%Net margin1.0%20.8%Free cash flow$23.1M$37.9M

Where the money goes: LMRI and VCYT

Lumexa Imaging Holdings (LMRI) · Q2 2026

Lumexa Imaging Holdings, Q2 2026: revenue $264M (+5% year over year), operating margin 8.7%, net earnings $2.7M, operating cash flow $32.8M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Veracyte (VCYT) · Q3 2026

Veracyte, Q3 2026: revenue $152M (+15% year over year), operating margin 10.9%, net earnings $31.5M, operating cash flow $40.3M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Lumexa Imaging Holdings revenue by segment, Q2 2026Lumexa Imaging Holdings revenue by segment, Q2 2026Health Care Patient Service$195MManagement Fee and Other Revenue …$51.7MPatient Service Revenue Related P…$8.8MInvestment Advisory Management an…$8.7M
Veracyte revenue by segment, Q3 2026Veracyte revenue by segment, Q3 2026Testing revenue$146MProduct revenue$4.6MBiopharmaceutical and other reven…$709K
Lumexa Imaging Holdings (LMRI)Veracyte (VCYT)
Latest quarterQ2 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$264M$152M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+5%+15%
Gross margin—70.6%
Operating margin8.7%10.9%
Net earnings$2.7M$31.5M
Net margin1.0%20.8%
Operating cash flow$32.8M$40.3M
Free cash flow$23.1M$37.9M
Market value—$3.7B
P/E—32.4×
Analysts’ mean target—$57.40

Where the revenue comes from

Lumexa Imaging Holdings

Veracyte

Questions

Which is bigger, Lumexa Imaging Holdings or Veracyte?

Lumexa Imaging Holdings is the larger company: $264M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q2 2026) against $152M for Veracyte (Q3 2026).

Is Lumexa Imaging Holdings or Veracyte growing faster?

Veracyte is growing faster (+15% against +5% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Lumexa Imaging Holdings or Veracyte?

Veracyte is more profitable, with an operating margin of 10.9% against 8.7%.

More: Lumexa Imaging Holdings earnings · how Lumexa Imaging Holdings makes money · Veracyte earnings · how Veracyte makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Aug 13, 2026; 10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.