Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › NET vs NTNX

Cloudflare vs Nutanix: NET and NTNX compared

Cloudflare is the larger company: $783M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $757M for Nutanix (Q4 FY26). Cloudflare is growing faster (+39% against +16% a year earlier). Nutanix is more profitable, with an operating margin of 9.2% against -8.7%.

Cloudflare vs Nutanix, latest quarterCloudflare vs Nutanix, latest quarterCloudflare (NET)Nutanix (NTNX)Revenue$783M$757MRevenue growth, Y/Y+39%+16%Operating margin-8.7%9.2%Net margin-4.4%167.7%Free cash flow$82.1M$278M

Where the money goes: NET and NTNX

Cloudflare (NET) · Q3 2026

Cloudflare, Q3 2026: revenue $783M (+39% year over year), operating margin -8.7%, net loss $34.1M, operating cash flow $215M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Nutanix (NTNX) · Q4 FY26

Nutanix, Q4 FY26: revenue $757M (+16% year over year), operating margin 9.2%, net earnings $1.3B, operating cash flow $315M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Nutanix revenue by segment, Q4 FY26Nutanix revenue by segment, Q4 FY26Subscription and Circulation$719MProfessional Services$38.0M
Cloudflare (NET)Nutanix (NTNX)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q4 FY26
Revenue$783M$757M
Revenue growth, Y/Y+39%+16%
Gross margin—86.0%
Operating margin-8.7%9.2%
Net earnings−$34.1M$1.3B
Net margin-4.4%167.7%
Operating cash flow$215M$315M
Free cash flow$82.1M$278M
Market value$96.0B$15.8B
P/E—10.5×
Analysts’ mean target$340.58$79.27

Where the revenue comes from

Nutanix

Questions

Which is bigger, Cloudflare or Nutanix?

Cloudflare is the larger company: $783M of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $757M for Nutanix (Q4 FY26).

Is Cloudflare or Nutanix growing faster?

Cloudflare is growing faster (+39% against +16% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Cloudflare or Nutanix?

Nutanix is more profitable, with an operating margin of 9.2% against -8.7%.

More: Cloudflare earnings · how Cloudflare makes money · Nutanix earnings · how Nutanix makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Nov 5, 2026; 10-K filed Sep 18, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.