Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › OMF vs ENVA

OneMain Holdings vs Enova International: OMF and ENVA compared

OneMain Holdings is the larger company: $1.4B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $1.0B for Enova International (Q3 2026). Enova International is growing faster (+26% against +10% a year earlier). Enova International is more profitable, with an operating margin of 24.5% against 17.2%.

OneMain Holdings vs Enova International, latest quarterOneMain Holdings vs Enova International, latest quarterOneMain Holdings (OMF)Enova International (ENVA)Revenue$1.4B$1.0BRevenue growth, Y/Y+10%+26%Operating margin17.2%24.5%Net margin13.6%10.6%

Where the money goes: OMF and ENVA

OneMain Holdings (OMF) · Q3 2026

OneMain Holdings, Q3 2026: revenue $1.4B (+10% year over year), operating margin 17.2%, net earnings $185M, operating cash flow $808M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Enova International (ENVA) · Q3 2026

Enova International, Q3 2026: revenue $1.0B (+26% year over year), operating margin 24.5%, net earnings $107M, operating cash flow $536M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

OneMain Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026OneMain Holdings revenue by segment, Q3 2026Net interest income$1.1BNoninterest income$212M
OneMain Holdings (OMF)Enova International (ENVA)
Latest quarterQ3 2026Q3 2026
Revenue$1.4B$1.0B
Revenue growth, Y/Y+10%+26%
Gross margin—60.9%
Operating margin17.2%24.5%
Net earnings$185M$107M
Net margin13.6%10.6%
Operating cash flow$808M$536M
Free cash flow—$524M
Market value$6.8B$4.6B
P/E8.5×11.9×
Analysts’ mean target$66.86$230.83

Where the revenue comes from

OneMain Holdings

Questions

Which is bigger, OneMain Holdings or Enova International?

OneMain Holdings is the larger company: $1.4B of revenue in its latest quarter (Q3 2026) against $1.0B for Enova International (Q3 2026).

Is OneMain Holdings or Enova International growing faster?

Enova International is growing faster (+26% against +10% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, OneMain Holdings or Enova International?

Enova International is more profitable, with an operating margin of 24.5% against 17.2%.

More: OneMain Holdings earnings · how OneMain Holdings makes money · Enova International earnings · how Enova International makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (10-Q filed Oct 30, 2026; 10-Q filed Oct 22, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.