Filing Flows

Filing Flows › Comparisons › RACE vs PCAR

Ferrari N.V. vs Paccar: RACE and PCAR compared

Ferrari N.V. is the larger company: $7.1B of revenue in its latest quarter (FY2025) against $7.9B for Paccar (Q3 2026). Paccar is growing faster (+19% against +7% a year earlier). Ferrari N.V. is more profitable, with an operating margin of 29.5% against 13.6%.

Ferrari N.V. vs Paccar, latest quarterFerrari N.V. vs Paccar, latest quarterFerrari N.V. (RACE)Paccar (PCAR)Revenue$7.1B$7.9BRevenue growth, Y/Y+7%+19%Operating margin29.5%13.6%Net margin22.4%10.7%Free cash flow$1.9B$711M

Where the money goes: RACE and PCAR

Ferrari N.V. (RACE) · FY2025

Ferrari N.V., FY2025: revenue $7.1B (+7% year over year), operating margin 29.5%, net earnings $1.6B, operating cash flow $2.3B. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Paccar (PCAR) · Q3 2026

Paccar, Q3 2026: revenue $7.9B (+19% year over year), operating margin 13.6%, net earnings $848M, operating cash flow $848M. The chart follows the revenue to costs, profit and cash.

Paccar revenue by segment, Q3 2026Paccar revenue by segment, Q3 2026Truck Parts and Other$7.4BFinancial Services$559M
Ferrari N.V. (RACE)Paccar (PCAR)
Latest quarterFY2025Q3 2026
Revenue$7.1B$7.9B
Revenue growth, Y/Y+7%+19%
Operating margin29.5%13.6%
Net earnings$1.6B$848M
Net margin22.4%10.7%
Operating cash flow$2.3B$848M
Free cash flow$1.9B$711M
Market value$75.8B$55.1B
P/E47.4×19.9×
Analysts’ mean target$460.82$126.88

Where the revenue comes from

Paccar

Questions

Which is bigger, Ferrari N.V. or Paccar?

Ferrari N.V. is the larger company: $7.1B of revenue in its latest quarter (FY2025) against $7.9B for Paccar (Q3 2026).

Is Ferrari N.V. or Paccar growing faster?

Paccar is growing faster (+19% against +7% a year earlier).

Which is more profitable, Ferrari N.V. or Paccar?

Ferrari N.V. is more profitable, with an operating margin of 29.5% against 13.6%.

More: Ferrari N.V. earnings · how Ferrari N.V. makes money · Paccar earnings · how Paccar makes money

From the companies' latest 10-Q, 10-K or earnings release (20-F filed Feb 19, 2026; 10-Q filed Oct 28, 2026). Fiscal quarters can end on different dates. Not investment advice.